Published

    Lote 9

    Notice number: 00548180-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainGerencia asistencial de atención primaria - sermasGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Gerencia asistencial de atención primaria - sermas
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, designated as Lot 1, seeks a Framework Agreement for the supply of Rigid Philadelphia type cervical collars for adults (multi-size) to centers under the Primary Care Assistance Management of the Madrid Health Service. Key technical requirements include CE marking according to Regulation (UE) 2017/745, manufacturer's declaration of conformity, MRI compatibility for the collars, and the use of latex-free, hypoallergenic materials. Products must have a minimum shelf life of 36 months from manufacturing, with the manufacturing date being less than 12 months at the time of delivery. Submissions must be made electronically via the Nuevo Licit@ system by September 17, 2026, at 23:59 hours, for a contract with an initial term of 12 months, extendable up to a maximum total duration of 48 months. Bidders are required to demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of at least €3,750.00, excluding VAT, for this lot.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The framework agreement has an initial term of 12 months, commencing the day after the contract is formalized. It can be extended for a maximum of 3 years. The total duration of the contract, including any extensions, cannot exceed 48 months. The deadline for submitting offers is September 17, 2026, at 23:59 hours. The calendar of deliveries refers to section 10 of clause 1 of the Specific Administrative Clauses document.

    Sources

    • 1pcap_029762-2026_am_vendas_esparadrapos_apositos_fc_censurado_0.pdf — “exige garantía provisional: NO Se exige garantía definitiva: NO Sistema de fijación de la garantía definitiva: Estimativamente en el acuerdo marco: NO En los contratos basados, en función del importe de adjudicación: SI.…
    • 23.9_anuncio_licitacion_perfil_029762-2026_fc_censurado.pdf — “de 36 meses. Calendario entregas: Ver apartado 10 de la cláusula $1^{a}$ del Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares. 8. Condiciones de participación, entre ellas: a) Clasificación: No procede. b) Solvencia econ…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a Framework Agreement (Acuerdo Marco) for the supply of medical products. Specifically, it covers the provision of bandages (vendas), adhesive plasters (esparadrapos), material for immobilization, absorption material, and tracheostomy dressings (apósitos de traqueotomía). These supplies are destined for the centers dependent on the Primary Care Assistance Management of the Madrid Health Service.

    Core deliverables and specific items mentioned include:

    • Adhesive Plasters/Tapes:
    • Synthetic silk tape with specific dimensions (5cm x 10m), hypoallergenic adhesive, tearable by hand, uniform fixation, atraumatic removal, breathable, and liquid repellent.
    • White non-woven adhesive plaster with specific dimensions (5cm x 10m), presented on pre-cut siliconized protective paper, hypoallergenic adhesive, elastic, uniform fixation, atraumatic removal, porous, breathable, liquid repellent, and individually packaged.
    • Cervical Collars: Rigid Philadelphia type cervical collars for adults (multi-size).
    • Absorbent Dressings: Ophthalmic absorbent dressings (hemostatic).
    • Hemostatic Dressings: Nasal hemostatic dressings (5.5 x 1.5 x 2.5 cm with cord).
    • Gauze Strips: Rectilinear cotton gauze strips for tamponade, edged and sterile, in various sizes (e.g., 1 cm x 5m and 2 cm x 5m).
    • Hydrophilic Cotton: Hydrophilic cotton with intermediate paper.
    • Tracheostomy Dressings: Absorbent cotton or cellulose dressings for tracheostomy with pre-formed orifice, in sizes such as 12 x 20 cm and 14 x 12 cm.

    The tender is divided into 19 lots, and the estimated total value is 2,914,019.64 euros.

    Sources

    • 1pcap_029762-2026_am_vendas_esparadrapos_apositos_fc_censurado_0.pdf — “| 688,50 6 | 9.300,00 | 13.950,00 7 | 67.810,00 | 101.715,00 8 | 162.722,00 | 244.083,00 9 | 245,00 | 367,50 10 | 1.048,00 | 1.572,00 11 | 40.632,70 | 60.949,05 ACUERDO MARCO PARA EL SUMINISTRO DE VENDAS, ESPARADRAPOS, M…
    • 2ppt_029762-2026_am_vendas_esparadrapos_apositos_fc_censurado.pdf — “PRIMARA DEL SERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD. Nº DE EXPEDIENTE: A/SUM-029762/2026 *HUHQFLD$VLVWHQFLDO GH$WHQFLyQ3ULPDULD &216(-(5Ë#x27;(6$1,'#x27; /RWH VXEORWH &yGLJR 'HVFULSFLyQGHOORWH &DUDFWHUtVWLFDVWpFQLFDV (63$5#x27;5$32 6('$ &0;…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • espd-request_7.xml
    • 2.2a_orden_inicio_y_justificacion_necesidad_029762-2026_fc_censurado.pdf
    • 2.4_aprobacion_pliegos_y_expte_029762-2026_fc_censurado.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in