Published
Acuerdo marco para la homologación de empresas para la prestación de servicios de rotulación, instalación de señalización y singularització de espacios para estaciones, dependencias y oficinas, material móvil y vehículos corporativos dentro del ámbito de la red ferroviaria y de turismo y montaña de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref. AM15/26)
Notice number: CONTR/2026/0000000387
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework agreement for the approval (homologation) of companies for the provision of lettering/branding services, signage installation and customisation of spaces for stations, facilities and offices, rolling stock and corporate vehicles within the scope of the railway network and tourism and mountain network of Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref. AM15/26)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.