Published

    Lote 1

    Notice number: 00556082-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAgencia de Contratación Sanitaria de la Comunidad de MadridGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agencia de Contratación Sanitaria de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, for Lot 1, seeks a Framework Agreement for the supply of sterile ambidextrous nitrile gloves to all centers dependent on SERMAS. The required products must be sterile as per EN 556-1:2025, latex-free, and comply with ASTM D6978 05 (2023) for resistance to chemotherapeutic drugs, Regulation (UE) 2017/745 regarding medical devices, Real Decreto 192/2023, and Norma 455.2 for measurements, bearing CE/UE/MDR marking. Offers must be submitted electronically, with economic proposals provided in both PDF and spreadsheet formats, and successful contractors will be responsible for electronic invoicing. Bidders must demonstrate financial solvency by achieving an annual turnover or net worth at least 1.5 times the average annual value of the contract for this lot. The contract's expected start date is November 1, 2026, with an initial 12-month duration, extendable annually up to a maximum total period of 48 months, with mandatory extension for the contractor upon proper notice.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows: The expected start date of the contract is November 1, 2026, and the expected end date is October 31, 2027. The initial duration of the framework agreement is 12 months, starting the day after its formalization. The agreement can be extended for annual periods, but the total duration, including extensions, cannot exceed 48 months (four years). The extension is mandatory for the contractor, provided that a notice is given at least two months before the expiration of the framework agreement.

    Sources

    • 1am_pa_sum_31-2026_guantes_pcap_corregido_62318427_0.pdf — “se produzca, al menos, con dos meses de antelación a la finalización del plazo de duración del acuerdo marco. • Fecha prevista de inicio del contrato: 01-11-2026. (2 meses de duración del contrato en el ejercicio 2026 y…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a Framework Agreement for the supply of 11 lots of sterile, radiation protection, and non-sterile nitrile sanitary gloves. This supply is intended for all centers dependent on SERMAS.

    The Statement of Work involves:

    • The acquisition of the specified goods (gloves) from selected suppliers under the Framework Agreement without the need for new tenders, as the agreement sets all terms of the supply.
    • Suppliers are obligated to deliver the goods.
    • The process includes the receipt of goods, and the direction and supervision of the supply.
    • The contractor is responsible for damages and there is a specified warranty period.
    • Specific deliverables include presenting one box of each product offered for lots 1 to 10, and two boxes of each product offered for lot 11, accounting for different sizes and commercial references.

    Sources

    • 1am_pa_sum_31-2026_guantes_pcap_corregido_62318427_0.pdf — “VIII. CONTRATOS BASADOS EN EL ACUERDO MARCO. 37 Cláusula 35. Principio de riesgo y ventura. .37 Cláusula 36. Sujeción al pliego de cláusulas administrativas particulares y al de prescripciones técnicas particulares. 37 C…
    • 2preguntas_y_respuestas_guantes1_62318666.pdf — “correcta su interpretación. En el primer apartado se debe de introducir el Anexo 2 en formato pdf firmado y en el segundo apartado se debe introducir una copia exacta del anexo 2 pero en formato hoja de cálculo según esp…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • deuc_am_pa_sum_31_2026.xml
    • anexo_1.3_formulario_de_caracteristicas_tecnicas_del_producto.pdf
    • 3._am_pa_sum_31-2026_res_aprobac._expte_62027629.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in