Published
Adquisición de licencias en propiedad de microsoft sql server enterprise con SA
Notice number: 1365850
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Lantik
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines the acquisition and supply of 210 units of perpetual Microsoft SQL Server Enterprise Core SLng LSA 2L licenses, with the primary objective of maintaining LANTIK S.A. M.P.'s SQL infrastructure at its latest version. The scope mandates the provision of 3 years of software assurance for Microsoft SQL Server Enterprise, acquired via Microsoft Select Plus for Government Partner licensing or through an officially certified LSP, alongside a manufacturer's warranty of full original duration. Key technical requirements include ensuring servers are maintained in the latest SQL version, kept updated with patches, and establishing a capability for opening support cases for SQL servers. The contract duration is three years from signing, with a delivery period of five days following a supply request, and payments structured annually for 2026, 2027, and 2028. Bidders must satisfy financial standing requirements including an annual business volume at least 1.5 times the average annual contract value and provide proof of valid insurance, with a commitment to its renewal or extension.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration will be 3 years from the signing of the contract. The delivery period for supplies will be 5 days following a supply request. Payments are structured in annualities for the years 2026, 2027, and 2028. The contract may be subject to prolongation, though the specific duration of any such prolongation is not stated. The exact start and end dates are not explicitly provided, but the duration begins upon the contract's signature.
Sources
- 16254-PCAP Abierto.pdf — “LOTES Sí. X NO, tal y como consta justificado en la memoria. 8. PLAZO MÁXIMO DE EJECUCIÓN / DURACIÓN El plazo de entrega será de 5 días tras la petición de suministro. La duración del contrato será de 3 años desde la fir…”
- 2XXXX-Modelo contrato Suministro_2.pdf — “se acompaña como Anexo II. (iv) La Oferta, que se acompaña como Anexo III. 3. RESPONSABLE DEL CONTRATO Corresponderá a como responsable del contrato, supervisar la ejecución del contrato y adoptar las decisiones y dictar…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition and supply of 210 units of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprise Core SLng LSA 2L licenses. The objective of the contract is to secure the necessary SQL infrastructure to maintain it in its latest version. LANTIK S.A. M.P. requires a specialized contractor for the implementation and maintenance of these infrastructures to meet its institutional needs.
The contractor is obligated to supply the product according to the specified types and qualities outlined in the Offer, the Administrative Clauses, and the Technical Specifications. A key deliverable is the delivery and commissioning of the product within five days following a supply request. The contract duration is set for three years from the date of signing.
Sources
- 16254-PCAP Abierto.pdf — “los Pliegos de Condiciones Técnicas y el de cláusulas Administrativas Particulares y demás documentación. 3. Que, igualmente conoce los textos legales y reglamentarios a que se refiere la Cláusula Primera del Pliego de C…”
- 26254_Memoria Justificativa.pdf — “| € IVA (21%): | 871.712,79 | € Total: | 5.022.726,09 | € 2.4 Valor estimado del contrato. Valor estimado (sin IVA): | 4.151.013,30 | € IVA (21%): | 871.712,79 | € Total: | 5.022.726,09 | € 2.5 2.6 Rúbrica contable con c…”
- 3XXXX-Modelo contrato Suministro_2.pdf — “se acompaña como Anexo II. (iv) La Oferta, que se acompaña como Anexo III. 3. RESPONSABLE DEL CONTRATO Corresponderá a como responsable del contrato, supervisar la ejecución del contrato y adoptar las decisiones y dictar…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- 6254-PCAP Abierto.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- espd-request.pdf80 KBPDF
- espd-request.xml130 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.