Published
Lote 1 Mono retardante
Notice number: 2026/ETSAE0906/00003205E
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos del Mando de Apoyo Logístico
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition of flame-retardant coveralls, designated as Lot 1, to supply various special and complementary equipment for the Spanish Army (Ejército de Tierra). This is a supplies contract with an estimated execution period of two years, commencing on November 2, 2026, and concluding on November 1, 2028, with the place of execution in the Community of Madrid, Spain. Tenderers must submit offers electronically via PLACSP, which will be evaluated based on "VALOR TÉCNICO L4" and compliance with economic and technical requirements as stipulated in the Specific Administrative Clauses (PCAP). Financial standing requirements, termed "Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera," are also defined according to the PCAP. The deadline for offer submission is October 1, 2026, at 12:00, with an offer validity period of one year.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Contract Start Date: 02/11/2026
- Total Duration: 2 years
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Publication of the tender in the DOUE: The dispatch date was 25/08/2026, and the publication date was 27/08/2026.
- Offer Submission Deadline: Up to 01/10/2026 at 12:00.
- Opening of Economic Offer: 01/10/2026 at 12:10.
- Deadline for Appeals: Up to 16/10/2026 at 12:00.
- Offer Validity Period: 1 year.
The contract end date, calculated from the start date and duration, would be 01/11/2028.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000454718.html — “class="noremarca"> España Contacto Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 01/10/2026 a las 12:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas APERTURA…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000461568.html — “class="noremarca">JAEMALE Dirección Postal PRIM 6-8 (28004) Madrid España Contacto Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 01/10/2026 a las 12:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Docume…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000454718.pdf — “Año(s) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos TRIBUNAL ADMINISTRATIVO CENTRAL DE RECURSOS ECONÓMICOS Dirección Postal →AV. GENERAL PERÓN, 38 PLANTA 8 →(28020) Madrid España →ES300 Plazo de Presentación Hasta e…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000461568.pdf — “DE OFERTA ECONÓMICA ...Descripción Oferta económica y técnica conforme al PCAP Plazo de Validez de la Oferta → 1 Año(s) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos TRIBUNAL ADMINISTRATIVO CENTRAL DE RECURSOS ECONÓM…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of flame-retardant garments for various special and complementary equipment of the ET (Ejército de Tierra - Spanish Army).
The tender is structured into four distinct lots, with the following core deliverables:
- Lot 1: Flame-retardant coveralls.
- Lot 3: Flame-retardant gloves.
- Lot 4: Light flame-retardant boots.
While Lot 2 is not explicitly described in the same manner as the others, the CPV codes for the overall tender include "18141000 - Work gloves", suggesting gloves are a core deliverable across multiple lots or that Lot 2 is also related to gloves.
The contract type is for supplies, specifically the acquisition of these items. The estimated execution period is two years, commencing on November 2, 2026, and the place of execution is the Community of Madrid, Spain.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000461568.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/ETSAE0906/00003205E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-08-2026 a las 10:56 horas. Adquisición de prendas retardantes para diferentes eq espe…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000454718.html — “Botas. Plazo de Ejecución Del 02/11/2026 durante 2 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Comunidad de Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES30 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de pró…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000454718.xml45 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000461568.xml47 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000461568.pdf101 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.