Published
Adquisición de sistemas aéreos tripulados remotamente para la generación de productos geoespaciales (UGA EA0504)
Notice number: 2026/EA62/00001543E
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Jefatura de la Sección Económico-Administrativa 62 - Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the acquisition of remotely piloted aircraft systems, designated UGA EA0504, specifically for the generation of geospatial products, falling under CPV code 38650000 for photographic equipment. The acquired systems are designated for the Photogrammetry and Topography Section of the CECAF Cartography Squadron, located at Cuatro Vientos Air Base in Madrid. The contract specifies an execution period of three months, commencing from the formalization date and concluding by November 30, 2026. Bidders must provide a Definitive Guarantee of 5%, with comprehensive technical specifications detailed in the referenced "Pliego Prescripciones Técnicas".
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 3 months. The contract is valid until November 30, 2026, starting from the formalization of the contract.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000457099.html — “de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas Precio Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 100 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 3 Mes(es) Se aceptará factura electrónica Pr…”
- 2DOC_PIN2026-000457042.html — “adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas Precio Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 100 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 3 Mes(es) Se aceptará factura electrónica Progr…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000457084.html — “económica Descripción Declaración responsable y oferta económica Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas Precio Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 1…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000457099.pdf — “contrato hasta el 30 de noviembre de 2026. Lugar de ejecución →→Sección de Fotogrametría y Topografia del Escuadrón de Cartografía del CECAF, Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos, Madrid. Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Sub…”
- 5DOC_PIN2026-000457042.pdf — “hasta el 30 de noviembre de 2026. Lugar de ejecución →→Sección de Fotogrametría y Topografia del Escuadrón de Cartografía del CECAF, Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos, Madrid. Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad T…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of remotely piloted aircraft systems, referred to as UGA EA0504, for the purpose of generating geospatial products. This contract is categorized as a "Supplies" type, specifically an "Acquisition," and is further classified under CPV code 38650000, which pertains to photographic equipment. The execution period for this acquisition is three months, commencing from the formalization of the contract until November 30, 2026. The execution will take place at the Photogrammetry and Topography Section of the CECAF Cartography Squadron, located at Cuatro Vientos Air Base in Madrid. The core deliverables involve the provision of these remotely piloted aircraft systems.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000457084.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/EA62/00001543E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 11:25 horas. Adquisición de sistemas aéreos tripulados remotamente para la g…”
- 2DOC_PIN2026-000457042.html — “hasta el 30 de noviembre de 2026. Lugar de ejecución Sección de Fotogrametría y Topografía del Escuadrón de Cartografía del CECAF, Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos, Madrid. Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Ter…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000457099.html — “contrato hasta el 30 de noviembre de 2026. Lugar de ejecución Sección de Fotogrametría y Topografía del Escuadrón de Cartografía del CECAF, Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos, Madrid. Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Suben…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000457084.pdf — “Plazo de Ejecución →3 Mes(es) → Observaciones: Desde la formalización del contrato hasta el 30 de noviembre de 2026. Lugar de ejecución →→Sección de Fotogrametría y Topografia del Escuadrón de Cartografía del CECAF, Base…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000457099.xml23 KBXML
- DOC_PIN2026-000457042.xml23 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000457084.xml24 KBXML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.