Published

    Adquisición de un Sistema de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa

    Notice number: 00529146-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainRectorado de la Universidad de GranadaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Rectorado de la Universidad de Granada
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the acquisition of a Generative Artificial Intelligence System, encompassing a supercomputer, multimedia storage and reading devices, network routers, and general network equipment, to be implemented at the CSIRC data processing center in PTS, Spain. Key technical requirements include the NVIDIA inference stack, VLLM/APIs, and MLOps, alongside a mandatory minimum 8-hour technical training plan. The project has a firm 6-month execution period, with a predicted start date of October 2026, and is subject to a 3-year warranty from supply reception. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than 50% of the estimated contract value, based on their best financial year within the last three available, with proposals to be submitted in Spanish via the Plyca-empresas platform by September 7, 2026. Electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment are also required.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following details:

    • Contract Start Date: The predicted start date for the contract is October 2026.
    • Total Duration: The execution period for the contract is 6 months. There is no possibility of extension, as the maximum number of extensions is 0.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • The offer submission period is from July 29, 2026, at 09:00, until September 7, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:03.
    • The offers have a validity period of 2 months.
    • A warranty period of 3 years (deposit) applies from the reception of the supply.

    Sources

    • 11555747-CuadroResumen-001005CR_STD_OE.pdf — “| Unidad tramitadora: GE0002980 Servicio de Contabilidad y Presupuesto. | Órgano proponente: 30SJ250016 Registro para presentación de facturas | Las facturas electrónicas se tramitan a través de la página de la administr…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000362984.html — “de red. Plazo de Ejecución 6 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Centro de proceso de datos del CSIRC en PTS Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 0 Condicion…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000367306.pdf — “referido al mejor ejercicio dentro de los tres últimos disponibles en función de las fechas de constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario y de presentación de las ofertas por importe igual o superior al exigi…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of a Generative Artificial Intelligence System.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Acquisition of a Generative Artificial Intelligence System.
    • Components: This specifically involves a supercomputer, multimedia storage and reading devices, network routers, and general network equipment.
    • Execution Period: The project has an execution period of 6 months.
    • Execution Location: The work will be carried out at the CSIRC data processing center in PTS, Spain.
    • Technical Deliverables and Evaluation Criteria:
    • A descriptive memory of the offered goods, detailing the technical quality, robustness, and adequacy of the support and maintenance service for the infrastructure.
    • Documentation proving compliance with the technical conditions outlined in the Technical Specifications, along with any proposed modifications to enhance the contract's object.
    • Specific details on the number of nodes offered.
    • Details on the net usable capacity of both the parallel storage system and the user storage system.
    • Information on the number of training hours provided.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000362984.html — “España ES614 Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Del 29/07/2026 a las 09:00 al 07/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura Ofertas Económicas Apertura sobre o…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000367306.pdf — “6.050.000 EUR. →Importe (sin impuestos) 5.000.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 30211100 - Superordenador. 30233000 - Dispositivos multimedia de almacenamiento y lectura. 32413100 - Encaminadores de red. →32420000 - Equipo de r…
    • 31555747-CuadroResumen-001005CR_STD_OE.pdf — “| Unidad tramitadora: GE0002980 Servicio de Contabilidad y Presupuesto. | Órgano proponente: 30SJ250016 Registro para presentación de facturas | Las facturas electrónicas se tramitan a través de la página de la administr…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000362984.pdf — “30233000 - Dispositivos multimedia de almacenamiento y lectura. 32413100 - Encaminadores de red. →32420000 - Equipo de red. → Plazo de Ejecución 6 Mes(es) →→Lugar de ejecución → Centro de proceso de datos del CSIRC en PT…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000367306.html
    • LOGO UGR_LOGO98756681.JPG
    • DOC_CN2026-000362984.xml

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in