Published
Adquisición de un Sistema de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa
Notice number: UGR/2026/0086
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Rectorado de la Universidad de Granada
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition of a Generative Artificial Intelligence System, encompassing the supply of essential components such as supercomputers, multimedia storage and reading devices, network routers, and various network equipment, alongside proposals for support, maintenance, and training hours. The system must feature a high-performance computing architecture, specifically including compute nodes with Blackwell Ultra architecture (or equivalent) graphics accelerators and an InfiniBand interconnection network. The contract has an execution period of 6 months. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than 50% of the estimated contract value, based on the best financial year within the last three available, or as otherwise stipulated in the tender documents. The offer submission period concludes on September 7, 2026, at 23:59, with offers required to be valid for two months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline details are as follows:
- Total Duration: The execution period for the contract is 6 months.
- Offer Submission Period: From July 29, 2026, at 09:00 to September 7, 2026, at 23:59. This period is also stated as 30 days, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 23:59.
- Opening of Economic Offers: Scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:03 hours.
- Offer Validity Period: Offers are valid for 2 months.
The contract start and end dates for the execution phase are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000362984.html — “de red. Plazo de Ejecución 6 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Centro de proceso de datos del CSIRC en PTS Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 0 Condicion…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000367306.html — “Postal https://econtra.ugr.es/licitacion/UltimosExpte.do, Nº0 (18071) Granada España ES614 Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Del 29/07/2026 a las 09:00 al 07/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentaci…”
- 31555747-CuadroResumen-001005CR_STD_OE.pdf — “la UGR”): El licitador deberá estar registrado en esta plataforma de contratación de la Universidad de Granada, accediendo con un certificado digital reconocido en la dirección: http://econtra.ugr.es/licitacion/UltimosEx…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000362984.pdf — “España ES614 de actividades del empresario y de presentación de las ofertas por importe igual o superior al exigido en el anuncio de licitación o en la invitación a participar en el procedimiento y en los pliegos del con…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of a Generative Artificial Intelligence System. This includes the supply of specific components such as supercomputers, multimedia storage and reading devices, network routers, and network equipment. The contract is for supplies and acquisition, with an execution period of 6 months. Additionally, the tender considers a support and maintenance proposal, and offers from bidders for training hours.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000367306.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente UGR/2026/0086 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 10:00 horas. Adquisición de un Sistema de Inteligencia Artificial Generativa Contr…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000362984.html — “España ES614 Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Del 29/07/2026 a las 09:00 al 07/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura Ofertas Económicas Apertura sobre o…”
- 31554726-JustificacinCriterio-001002JCRT_STD_CA.pdf — “con la calidad de la propuesta de soporte y mantenimiento, evaluada mediante juicio de valor (15%)- se encuentran justificados, vinculados al objeto del contrato definido en el PPT, y ponderados de forma proporcional a s…”
- 41555747-CuadroResumen-001005CR_STD_OE.pdf — “criterios evaluables o mediante aplicación fórmulas Sobre C Número de Nodos ofertados: Que ofrezcan los licitadores en sus proposiciones según lo especificado en el Apartado 9 de este Cuadro Resumen de Características. ☒…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 1555747-CuadroResumen-001005CR_STD_OE.pdf451 KBPDF
- 1553139-Otrosdocumentos-002001OTR_CA.pdf487 KBPDF
- 1552773-ResolucindeIniciodelEx-001001AI_STD_CA.pdf286 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.