Published
Adquisición y suministro de Gorro de Policía de Fronteras, destinados a miembros de la Policía Nacional de las Unidades de Fronteras para los años 2027, 2028 y 2029.
Notice number: 00559583-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- División Económica y Técnica (Cuerpo Nacional de Policía)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the acquisition and supply of Border Police Hats specifically intended for members of the National Police's Border Units, covering the years 2027, 2028, and 2029, under a "Supplies" contract. Bidders must accommodate electronic ordering, electronic invoicing, and electronic payment processes. A definitive guarantee of 5% of the contract value is required. The contract will have a total duration of 36 months, spanning the specified years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 36 months. It is intended for the years 2027, 2028, and 2029. The start and end dates are not explicitly stated. No key milestones or phases for the contract itself are mentioned.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000414894.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente Z27VE002/S10 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 13-08-2026 a las 08:36 horas. Adquisición y suministro de Gorro de Policía de Fronteras, destinados…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition and supply of Border Police Hats for members of the National Police's Border Units, covering the years 2027, 2028, and 2029. This is categorized as a "Supplies" contract, specifically an "Acquisition" subtype.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000414894.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente Z27VE002/S10 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 13-08-2026 a las 08:36 horas. Adquisición y suministro de Gorro de Policía de Fronteras, destinados…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000408961.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente Z27VE002/S10 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 12-08-2026 a las 18:13 horas. Adquisición y suministro de Gorro de Policía de Fronteras, destinados…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000414894.xml42 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000408961.xml34 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000408961.pdf92 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.