Published
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup i dostawa fabrycznie nowego sprzętu komputerowego i oprogramowania dla Politechniki Poznańskiej
Notice number: 00545181-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Poznańska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the purchase and delivery of brand new computer equipment and software for Poznan University of Technology. The scope includes a comprehensive range of deliverables such as network PoE industrial switches, portable monitors, vertical computer mice, 65" screens with mounting brackets, conference webcams, computer sets, various notebooks (including "2 in 1" and business-class models), over-ear headphones with ANC, and software subscriptions for AutoCAD LT 2026 and Norma Standard 2. The required equipment and software must adhere to extensive technical specifications, encompassing standards like HDMI 2.0+, USB Type-C with DisplayPort and Thunderbolt 4+, WiFi 6E+, ActiveDirectory integration, specific motherboard and power supply requirements, hardware virtualization support, MIL-STD-810H for notebooks, and pre-installed, perpetually licensed operating systems. The estimated duration for deliveries is 28 days, and offers must remain valid for 90 days from the submission deadline of October 9, 2026. Financial standing requirements for this tender have not been specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The documents do not explicitly state the contract start date, end date, total duration, or any key milestones or phases of the contract. The available information pertains to the tender process, including the deadline for submitting offers on 10/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00), the public opening of offers on 10/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), and that the offer must remain valid for 90 days.
Sources
- 12026-OJS150-00545181-pl.pdf — “udzielenia zamówienia Kryterium: Rodzaj: Cena Opis: Cena stanowi 100% Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 100 5.1.11. Dokumenty zamówienia Ad…”
- HDMI 2.0 or newer
- USB Type-A (various throughputs)
- RJ-45
- Audio jack 3.5 mm
- HDCP 2.2 or newer
- VESA mounting standard
- Built-in operating system
- Polish language interface (for OS and screens)
- ActiveDirectory integration
- Centralized software management and system configuration via Group Policy Objects (GPO)
- Native NTFS file system support
- UEFI/BIOS for product key/diagnostics/updates
- Bluetooth 5.0 or newer (for network card)
- WiFi IEEE 802.11 ax or newer (for network card)
- High Definition Audio standard
- DirectX 12 compatibility
- Thunderbolt 4 or USB 4
- NVMe protocol (for SSD)
- PCIe Gen4x4 or newer (for SSD interface)
- Synchronous 3D-NAND/V-NAND (for SSD)
- USB Type-C with DisplayPort and Thunderbolt 4 or newer
- HDR 10 or newer (for graphics card)
- QWERTY-US keyboard layout
- POSIX compliant (for OS)
- Single UNIX Specification compliant (for OS)
- Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbsp
- WiFi 6E or newer
- Bluetooth 5.3 or newer
- PoE 802.3at (for network switch ports)
- 10GBASE-X SFP ports (for network switch)
- IEEE 802.1Q (for virtual networks)
- PROFINET protocol support
- Jumbo Frames (min. 9216 bytes) support
- Quality of Service IEEE 802.1p support
- Network Login IEEE 802.1x
- TACACS+
- RADIUS Authentication
- SNMP v2 / v3
- RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1w
- Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad with LACP
- NTP (for time synchronization)
- E-ATX standard (for PC case)
- ATX 3.1 or newer (for power supply)
- 80 PLUS GOLD or equivalent/better (for power supply)
- Power supply protections: OCP, OPP, OTP, OVP, SCP, SIP, UVP
- M.2 NVMe slots (at least 3x, with 2x PCIe 5.0 x4 compatible)
- RAID 0, 1, 10 support (for motherboard)
- Hardware virtualization support in processor, chipset, and BIOS
- IOMMU support (in CPU and chipset)
- AIO water cooling for CPU, min. 420mm radiator, copper cooling block, aluminum or copper radiator
- RAM cooled by a heat sink
- Autocad LT 2026 (subscription)
- Norma Standard 2 (subscription)
- USB Type-C with Power Delivery
- MIL-STD-810H military standard (for notebook casing)
- HDMI 1.4 or newer (for notebook)
- Bluetooth (for mouse)
- ISO 9001 and 14001 certifications for hardware manufacturer
- BIOS/UEFI system diagnostic with graphical user interface
- Fingerprint reader
- Built-in smart card reader
- Display capable of continuous 24/7 operation
- Digital, perpetual OS license with product key in UEFI/BIOS
- OS pre-installed by the notebook manufacturer
- OS supported by the manufacturer
- OS never activated on another device
- Software for driver and firmware updates, and diagnostics/troubleshooting
Sources
- 1specyfikacja-techniczna.docx — “przez producenta gotowość do pracy ciągłej 24/7 złącza: min. 3x złącza HDMI w standardzie 2.0 lub nowszym min. 1x złącze USB typu A min. 1x złącze RJ-45 min. 1x gniazdo audio jack 3,5 mm wsparcie dla HDCP w wersji 2.2 lu…”
- 2Załącznik nr 2 JEDZ.docx — “zamówienia): […]Roboty budowlane: [……](adres internetowy, wydający urząd lub organ, dokładne dane referencyjne dokumentacji): [……][……][……] 1b) Jedynie w odniesieniu do zamówień publicznych na dostawy i zamówień publiczny…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- README.txt951 BTXT
- Załącznik nr 8 Ośw Podm.wspólnie ubieg się o zam- ośw konsorcjum.docx20 KBDOCX
- wykaz_cen_.xlsx10 KBXLSX
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.