Published
Servizi tecnici attinenti all’architettura e all’ingegneria relativo alla progettazione di fattibilità tecnico ed economica, progettazione esecutiva, direzione lavori e coordinamento della sicurezza per la realizzazione di interventi di messa in sicurezza ed efficientamento energetico presso la scuola primaria di novagli di montichiari
Notice number: 225d0699-2bcd-4ea1-8c58-fac0119dbd42
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Provincia di brescia
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive architectural and engineering technical services for the design and implementation of safety and energy efficiency interventions at the Novagli Primary School in Montichiari. The scope encompasses the technical and economic feasibility project, executive design, works supervision, and safety coordination during both design and execution phases, with deliverables scheduled over specific periods including 60 days for initial feasibility and 24 months for works supervision from entrustment. Bidders must demonstrate a global turnover of at least €205,000.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the preceding five years, or possess professional indemnity insurance with a minimum coverage of €90,000.00. Key technical requirements include utilizing the SINTEL platform, employing methodologies for managing historical building constraints, fast-tracking project drafting, ensuring economic-estimative stability, and incorporating solutions for seismic safety, energy efficiency, and indoor well-being. Furthermore, proposals must detail robust methodologies for work direction, accounting, safety coordination, environmental management, and comply with specified…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following phases and their durations:
- Redaction and delivery of the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE): 60 natural and consecutive days starting from the contract signing date.
- Redaction and delivery of the approvable Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) or the Executive Project: 60 natural and consecutive days from the formal communication by the RUP regarding the Superintendence's opinion. The maximum estimated time for the Superintendence's opinion release is 90-120 days from the Municipality of Montichiari's submission of the request.
- Works Supervision and Safety Coordination (CSE): 24 months from the date the works are entrusted to the contractor.
A key milestone also states that project approval and work assignment must occur within a mandatory deadline of 18 months from the publication of the ministerial tender in the Official Gazette.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration as a single, overarching period are not explicitly stated in the provided documents, although specific phases have their own durations and start points relative to other events. The overall maximum term for the execution of services refers to Article 4 of the Contract Scheme, which is not provided in the snippets.
Sources
- 1IDC_90_CUC_BANDO_RETTIFICATO_MONTICHIARI_130.FTO.pdf — “30.647,58 TOTALE € 900.000,00 € 205.844,88 3.1 DURATA Per il termine globale massimo per l’esecuzione dei servizi oggetto della presente procedura, distinti nelle singole fasi secondo la seguente tabella, si rimanda all’…”
- 2IDC_90_CUC_BANDO_RETTIFICATO_MONTICHIARI_130.pdf — “30.647,58 TOTALE € 900.000,00 € 205.844,88 3.1 DURATA Per il termine globale massimo per l’esecuzione dei servizi oggetto della presente procedura, distinti nelle singole fasi secondo la seguente tabella, si rimanda all’…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves several key services. These include the technical and economic feasibility project, executive design, works supervision, and safety coordination during both the design and execution phases.
Specifically, the deliverables and their maximum durations are:
- Preparation and delivery of the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE): 60 consecutive natural days from the contract stipulation date.
- Preparation and delivery of the approvable Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE): 60 consecutive natural days from the formal communication by the RUP of the Superintendence's opinion (estimated maximum release time of 90-120 days from the date the request is submitted by the Municipality of Montichiari).
- Works Supervision and Safety Coordination (CSE): 24 months from the date of awarding the works to the executor.
Sources
- 1IDC_90_CUC_BANDO_RETTIFICATO_MONTICHIARI_130.FTO.pdf — “formalmente, gli operatori economici raggruppati, aggregati o consorziati eleggono domicilio digitale presso il mandatario/capofila al fine della ricezione delle comunicazioni relative alla presente procedura. In caso di…”
- 2IDC_90_CUC_BANDO_RETTIFICATO_MONTICHIARI_130.pdf — “formalmente, gli operatori economici raggruppati, aggregati o consorziati eleggono domicilio digitale presso il mandatario/capofila al fine della ricezione delle comunicazioni relative alla presente procedura. In caso di…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- AVVISO RETTIFICA BANDO E PROROGA.pdf185 KBPDF
- Allegato_5_Corrispettivi_Professionali.pdf225 KBPDF
- FAQ N. 1 DEL 07.08.2026_REQUISITI_CAPACITÀ_TECNICA_PROFESSIONALE.pdf226 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.