Published

    Servizi tecnici attinenti all’architettura e all’ingegneria relativo alla progettazione di fattibilità tecnico ed economica, progettazione esecutiva, direzione lavori e coordinamento della sicurezza per la realizzazione di interventi di messa in sicurezza ed efficientamento energetico presso la scuola primaria di novagli di montichiari

    Notice number: 5991e513-fb1e-4d82-b47b-1b7dc6f86bb8

    🇮🇹 ItalyProvincia di bresciaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Provincia di brescia
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive architectural and engineering technical services for the Novagli Primary School in Montichiari, encompassing the full scope of Technical-Economic Feasibility Design (PFTE), Executive Design, Works Supervision, and Safety Coordination. The project focuses on implementing safety measures and energy efficiency improvements, requiring adherence to Criteri Ambientali Minimi (CAM), integration of LED technology, renewable energy systems (photovoltaic/solar thermal), high-efficiency heating, thermal insulation, and high-performance window replacements, utilizing traditional design methodologies. Key deliverables include PFTE within 60 days of contract stipulation and the Executive Project within 60 days of receiving the Superintendence's opinion, with works to be awarded within 18 months from May 15, 2026, and completed within 24 months of entrustment. Financial standing requirements include a minimum global turnover of €205,000.00 (VAT excluded) over the best three of the last five years and professional indemnity insurance coverage of not less than €90,000.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured around several key phases and deadlines:

    • Overall Project Deadlines:
    • Works must be awarded within 18 months from the publication date of the assignment decree, which occurred on May 15, 2026, n. 111.
    • Works must be completed within 24 months from the date the works are entrusted to the executing company.
    • Design Phase (Fase di Progettazione):
    • Redaction and delivery of the PFTE (Progetto di Fattibilità Tecnico-Economica): Within 60 natural and consecutive days from the date of contract stipulation.
    • Obtaining the Superintendence's opinion: Estimated to take 90-120 days from the date the request is submitted by the Municipality. This period is considered administrative time.
    • Redaction and delivery of the approvable Executive Project: Within 60 natural and consecutive days from the formal communication from the RUP regarding the successful obtaining of the Superintendence's opinion.
    • Works Direction and Safety Phase (Fase di Direzione Lavori e Sicurezza):
    • Works Direction and Safety Coordination (CSE): The duration of these services is linked to the duration of the works contract. The actual completion of the works and the issuance of the Work Completion Certificate must occur within 24 months from the date the works are entrusted to the executing company.
    • Duration of the procedure (Allegato 1.3): A maximum of 9 months is allocated for this.

    The contract start date and total duration are not explicitly stated as single fixed dates/durations but are defined by the beginning of specific phases (e.g., contract stipulation date, entrustment of works).

    Sources

    • 120260724_Schema_Contratto_Incarico_SIA.pdf — “sensi dell'articolo 1, comma 143, della legge n. 145 del 2018 l'ente beneficiario del contributo di cui al comma 139 è tenuto ad aggiudicare i lavori per la realizzazione dell'intervento entro 18 mesi decorrenti dalla da…
    • 220260724_Capitolato_Speciale_Prestazionale_signed.pdf — “(CSE): la durata delle prestazioni di Direzione Lavori e CSE è correlata alla durata dell'appalto dei lavori, il cui tempo contrattuale di esecuzione sarà stabilito dal cronoprogramma approvato all'interno del Progetto E…
    • 3IDC_90_CUC_BANDO_RETTIFICATO_MONTICHIARI_130.FTO.pdf — “del PFTE: 60 giorni Termine esecuzione servizio | Redazione e consegna del Progetto Esecutivo approvabile: 60 giorni | Direzione Lavori e Coordinamento sicurezza per la fase di esecuzione: 24 mesi dalla data di affidamen…
    • 4IDC_90_CUC_BANDO_RETTIFICATO_MONTICHIARI_130.pdf — “del PFTE: 60 giorni Termine esecuzione servizio | Redazione e consegna del Progetto Esecutivo approvabile: 60 giorni | Direzione Lavori e Coordinamento sicurezza per la fase di esecuzione: 24 mesi dalla data di affidamen…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive design and execution management, structured into distinct phases and deliverables.

    The main phases of the professional services are:

    1. Technical-Economic Feasibility Design (PFTE): This phase includes general and technical reports, graphic elaborations, structural and plant calculations, reports on interference resolution, material management, summary cost calculations, economic frameworks, seismic and structural reports, integrated and coordinated design, preliminary fire prevention indications, initial safety plan guidelines, and preliminary maintenance plan indications.

    2. Executive Design: This phase encompasses a general report, specialist reports, graphic elaborations (including structures, plants, environmental mitigation, compensation, restoration, and improvement), executive project calculations for structures and plants, the work maintenance plan, an updated safety and coordination plan, a labor incidence framework, a timeline, a unit price list and analyses, an estimated metric calculation and economic framework, a contract scheme and special tender specifications, a technical report on minimum environmental criteria (CAM), and a work-specific dossier.

    3. Work Execution Direction: This phase involves work direction, assistance with testing and acceptance tests, liquidation, technical and accounting reporting, measurement-based work accounting, and safety coordination during execution.

    The tender requires the complete development of both the Technical-Economic Feasibility Project and the Executive Project. It is important to note that the use of Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology is not mandatory for this project, and traditional design methodologies will be employed due to the estimated value of the works being below the community threshold.

    Sources

    • 1Allegato_5_Corrispettivi_Professionali.pdf — “partecipano al calcolo): 900.000,00 € Percentuale forfettaria spese: 25,00% FASI PRESTAZIONALI PREVISTE PROGETTAZIONE b.l) PROGETTAZIONE DI FATTIBILITA' TECNICO-ECONOMICA (PFTE) b.III) PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA DIREZIONE D…
    • 220260724_DIP_signed.pdf — “l. e) dell'Allegato 1.7) In conformità al quadro normativo delineato dal D.Lgs. 36/2023 all'allegato 1.7, le prestazioni professionali oggetto di affidamento prevedono lo sviluppo completo dei due livelli di progettazion…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 23 FILES

    • DGUEREQUEST_CUCBS2026_130.xml
    • Allegato_5_Corrispettivi_Professionali.pdf
    • INFORMATIVA_PRIVACY.pdf

    and 16 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in