Published
Afval-, grond-, bouwstoffenverwerking en aannemersdiensten
Notice number: 00542330-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Afvalzorg Deponie B.V.
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
See contract description. The estimated value of the framework agreement at the maximum duration of 50 months is €11,500,000 excluding VAT. Taking into account a margin of 25% for unforeseen expenses, the maximum value of the framework agreement is €14,375,000, upon reaching which Afvalzorg Deponie can no longer award assignments under the framework agreement. The expected distribution of the total contract value is approximately 80% for waste processing and 20% for contracting services. See contract description. The estimated value of the framework agreement at the maximum duration of 50 months is €11,500,000 excluding VAT. Taking into account a margin of 25% for unforeseen expenses, the maximum value of the framework agreement is €14,375,000, upon reaching which Afvalzorg Deponie can no longer award assignments under the framework agreement. The expected distribution of the total contract value is approximately 80% for waste processing and 20% for contracting services.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.