Published
Afvalmanagement 2026
Notice number: 00609574-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Stichting Regionaal Opleidingencentrum van Twente
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The objective of the contract to be awarded is to enter into an agreement with one Contractor, who may form a coalition (for example with start-ups and/or other innovative companies) for storing, timely emptying, transporting and high-quality processing of waste. There is a fixed price of €130,000 per year and an innovation fund of €100,000 for five years. The objective of the contract to be awarded is to enter into an agreement with one Contractor, who may form a coalition (for example with start-ups and/or other innovative companies) for storing, timely emptying, transporting and high-quality processing of waste. There is a fixed price of €130,000 per year and an innovation fund of €100,000 for five years.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.