Published

    Agenturleistungen zur Unterstützung der Bundesstiftung Gleichstellung bei der Umsetzung von Maßnahmen der zielgruppenadäquaten Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, vor allem im Bereich der Umsetzung integrierter Kommunikations-maßnahmen, der Weiterentwicklung der Stiftungswebsite und der Grafik- und Content-Erstellung u. a. für die Social-Media-Kanäle der Stiftung

    Notice number: 00581544-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesstiftung GleichstellungServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 20, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesstiftung Gleichstellung
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks agency services to support the Federal Foundation for Gender Equality with comprehensive public relations, communication, and content creation, under a framework agreement for an initial two years, extendable up to four years, with an estimated annual net contract volume of €210,000 and a targeted start date of January 1, 2027. The scope of work for Lot 1 includes conceiving and implementing integrated communication measures across print, digital, and social media, extensive graphic design and corporate branding services for various publications, and the development, maintenance, and programming of the foundation's websites, including UX/UI and accessibility compliance. Key deliverables also involve regular content creation and social media management, production of barrier-free documents, and comprehensive proofreading and copyediting services for scientific publications, all while adhering to the existing Corporate Design. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual net turnover of €250,000 over the past three business years (2023-2025) and possess specific technical capabilities for print production, including CtP, creasing, bookbinding, and sheet-fed…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The framework agreement is initially for two years, starting with its signing. The targeted contract start date is January 1, 2027. The contracting authority has the option to extend the contract twice, each for an additional year, leading to a maximum total contract duration of four years.

    Key milestones for the tendering process include:

    • Dispatch of the EU-wide notice: Friday, August 21, 2026
    • End of the deadline for requests for information on tender documents: Monday, August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM
    • Answering requests for information: Friday, September 11, 2026
    • End of the deadline for electronic submission of applications: Sunday, September 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
    • Invitation to submit offers (anticipated): Thursday, September 24, 2026
    • Offer deadline (anticipated): October 19, 2026
    • Presentation and negotiation (for Lot 1): Friday, October 23, 2026

    Sources

    • 1Rahmenvereinbarung_Entwurf.pdf — “4(sofern vorhanden) • Verfahrensbedingungen der Auftraggeberin, • das Angebot des*der Auftragnehmers*Auftragnehmerin (insbesondere Preisblatt) • die allgemeinen gesetzlichen Bestimmungen. (3) Vertragsbedingungen des*der…
    • 2Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 1.pdf — “Die Umsetzung der gefragten Leistungen erfolgt unter Anwendung des bestehenden Designs. 1.3. Leistungszeitraum Die Rahmenvereinbarung wird zunächst für zwei Jahre geschlossen (Näheres siehe Rahmenvereinba�rung zweite Ver…
    • 3Verfahrensbedingungen_Los 2.pdf — “der Auftragsvergabe nicht zustimmt. In diesem Fall sind Ansprüche gleich welcher Rechtsgrundlage gegen die Auftraggeberin ausgeschlossen. 1.1 Leistungsbild Vergabe von Dienstleistungen gem. Leistungsbeschreibung. Die Erb…
    • 4Leistungsbeschreibung_Druck_Los 2.pdf — “beschriebenen Leistungen zu beauftra- gen, ohne dass der Druckerei Honorarforderungen zustehen. 1.3. Leistungszeitraum Die Rahmenvereinbarung wird zunächst für zwei Jahre geschlossen (Näheres siehe Rahmenvereinba- rung z…
    • 5Verfahrensbedingungen_Los 1.pdf — “zum Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung und voraussichtlich einer Auftragsverhandlung durchgeführt. Die Bundesstiftung Gleichstellung behält sich vor, die Ausschreibung jederzeit aufzuheben, wenn der Stiftungsrat der Auft…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, specifically for "Los 1," involves a range of communication, design, and content-related services for the Bundesstiftung Gleichstellung. The services are to be provided under a framework agreement for an initial period of two years, with the option for two one-year extensions, potentially extending the total contract duration to four years. The estimated annual contract volume is 210,000 Euro net.

    The key areas of work include:

    • Conception and Implementation of Communication Measures: This encompasses developing holistic communication concepts for brand positioning and increasing awareness, as well as implementing target group-specific measures across print, digital, and social media for projects like science communication. It also involves campaign management, including the creation of campaign motifs and claims primarily for online and social media, with limited nationwide out-of-home (OOH) activities, typically once a year.
    • Creation, Branding, and Corporate Design: This includes graphic and layout services for various foundation materials, such as equality reports and checks. Deliverables include graphic design and layouts for scientific publications (print and digital), brochures (DIN A5, 3-4 times annually), factsheets (DIN A4, 5 times annually), flyers (e.g., DIN A5/A6, 4 times annually), postcards (DIN A6, 2 times annually), and other science communication and public relations materials (3 times annually). Additionally, it covers creating mailing templates (approx. 2 times annually for Brevo), designing year-end cards (1 time annually) and other event-related print products, developing design elements for public relations (icons, header graphics for mailings), and regularly producing infographics.
    • Website Content Development, Maintenance, Programming, and Layout: Services for the content development, maintenance, programming, and layout of www.bundesstiftung-gleichstellung.de, gleichstellungsbericht.de, and gleichstellungs-check.de. This involves designing and programming new website sections, UX/UI design, technical support, bug fixing, ensuring accessibility, providing SEO consulting, and occasionally updating content (texts, graphics) within the CMS.
    • Content Creation and Social Media Management: This includes the regular creation and coordination of an editorial plan based on client topics, posting contributions on the foundation's social media channels (Instagram, LinkedIn, YouTube, possibly Bluesky), and project-specific creation of social media tiles and series, short animated explainer videos (approx. 1-3 minutes), animations, illustrations, and potentially editing raw video material.
    • Creation of Barrier-Free Documents: Production of documents and materials compliant with BITV 2.0 and BGG accessibility standards.
    • Proofreading and Copyediting: Lectorate and correctorate services for various (scientific) German-language foundation publications, such as studies (80-100 A4 pages, 1-2 times annually), factsheets (4-6 pages, 2-3 times annually), and handbooks (1-2 times annually), all to be conducted according to the foundation's editorial guidelines.

    The implementation of these services must adhere to the existing design and the Corporate Design of the Bundesstiftung Gleichstellung. The contractor is also required to provide a dedicated contact person for the project and a representative.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 1.pdf — “Die Umsetzung der gefragten Leistungen erfolgt unter Anwendung des bestehenden Designs. 1.3. Leistungszeitraum Die Rahmenvereinbarung wird zunächst für zwei Jahre geschlossen (Näheres siehe Rahmenvereinba�rung zweite Ver…
    • 2Verfahrensbedingungen_Los 1.pdf — “zum Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung und voraussichtlich einer Auftragsverhandlung durchgeführt. Die Bundesstiftung Gleichstellung behält sich vor, die Ausschreibung jederzeit aufzuheben, wenn der Stiftungsrat der Auft…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Zuschlagskriterien_Los 1.pdf
    • Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 1.pdf
    • Auswahlkriterien_Los1.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in