Published

    Agrandissement et aménagement du local gardien de la déchèterie d'Aussillon

    Notice number: 26-71800

    🇫🇷 FranceTrifylWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Trifyl
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the enlargement and comprehensive fitting out of the caretaker's lodge at the Aussillon waste disposal center. The extensive scope of work includes general demolition, structural work, foundations, waterproofing, zinc work, exterior rendering and cladding, signage, exterior joinery, locksmithery, interior finishing such as plastering, insulation, interior joinery, floor and wall coverings, painting, furniture provision, and the installation of all electrical, heating, plumbing, and CVC (HVAC) systems. Key technical requirements mandate the use of LED technology for all lighting, specific plasterboard and false ceiling systems, RT2012 compliant insulation and electrical installations, and strict adherence to numerous French construction standards (DTU, NF, XP), accessibility regulations, and the Code du Travail, with all project documentation required in French. The contract has a total execution duration of four months, comprising a one-month preparation period followed by a three-month execution phase, and bidders must provide declarations concerning their global and, if applicable, service-specific turnover as financial standing requirements.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract begins on its notification date and concludes at the end of the warranty period. The total execution duration for the market is 4 months. This includes a 1-month preparation period, which starts upon receipt of the service order for the commencement of works. Following the preparation period, there is an execution period for the works spanning 3 months.

    Sources

    • 1Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 4.1 ccap.pdf — “leur traitement ont lieu dans le respect de la Loi Informatique et Libertés et règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD). En cas de non-dépôt des documents susmentionnés par le titulaire et après mise en dem…
    • 2Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 2.ae.docx — “| TVA | € TTC 26.096.01 | DEMOLITION – GROS OEUVRE – FONDATIONS - ETANCHEITE – ZINGUERIE - ENDUIT – BARDAGE - SIGNALETIQUE - MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES - SERRURERIE | | | 26.096.02 | PLATERIE – ISOLATION – MENUISERIES INTER…
    • 3Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 1.rc.pdf — “sur le site; les moyens humains et les moyens matériels le candidat s'engage à mobiliser pour la réalisation des prestations; la description des engagements au titre de la sécurité, de la qualité, de la protection de l'e…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the enlargement and fitting out of the caretaker's lodge at the Aussillon waste disposal center. The project is divided into three main lots:

    • Lot 1: Demolition – Structural Work – Foundations – Waterproofing – Zinc Work – Rendering – Cladding – Signage – Exterior Joinery – Locksmithery. This includes tasks such as general demolition, structural work, foundation construction, waterproofing, zinc detailing, application of exterior rendering and cladding, installation of exterior signage and joinery, and locksmithery.
    • Lot 2: Plastering – Insulation – Interior Joinery – Floor and Wall Coverings – Painting – Furniture. This lot covers interior finishing works, including plastering, insulation, installation of interior joinery, application of floor and wall coverings, painting, and the provision of furniture.
    • Lot 3: Electricity – Heating – Plumbing – CVC (HVAC). This encompasses all technical installations such as electrical systems, heating, plumbing, and heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (CVC/HVAC) systems.

    Sources

    • 1Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 2.ae.docx — “| TVA | € TTC 26.096.01 | DEMOLITION – GROS OEUVRE – FONDATIONS - ETANCHEITE – ZINGUERIE - ENDUIT – BARDAGE - SIGNALETIQUE - MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES - SERRURERIE | | | 26.096.02 | PLATERIE – ISOLATION – MENUISERIES INTER…
    • 2Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 3.1.CDPGF_AUSSILLON _ Lot 1.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,," ","CANDARCHITECTES 23 chemin de Bonzom 31390 PEYSSIES Tél : 05 62 01 94 71 [email protected] Inscrit à l'ordre des architectes…
    • 3Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 5.5.Annexe Tableau limites prestation.pdf — “en attente pour LOT 3 | | | | raccordement de l'extension | enduit extérieur | | | | découpe descentes EP + reprise | - bardage métallique | | | | diagnostique toiture existant + reprise reprise de l'enduit - reprises lo…
    • 4Nouveau dossier-01\26.096 3.3.CDPGF_AUSSILLON _ Lot 3.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,," ","CANDARCHITECTES 23 chemin de Bonzom 31390 PEYSSIES Tél : 05 62 01 94 71 [email protected] Inscrit à l'ordre des architectes…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 77 FILES

    • IMG_4993.JPEG
    • IMG_4998.JPEG
    • IMG_4539.JPEG

    and 70 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in