Published
AHC-2026-96 - Servicio de desarrollo y mantenimiento de nuevos entornos web
Notice number: 00516988-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agència de l'Habitatge de Catalunya
- Accepted Languages
- CAT, Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a two-year contract for information technology software maintenance services, focusing on custom development and the maintenance of new web environments for the Catalonia Housing Agency, with an estimated start date of December 11, 2026, and a potential one-year extension. The scope includes a fixed ordinary service providing a SharePoint Analyst Programmer and a Fullstack Analyst Programmer, each for 1,800 hours annually, alongside a variable advisory and technical assistance service involving a Web Applications Architect and a DevOps Engineer for 300 hours each over two years. Service delivery will be hybrid, combining on-site work with teleworking, requiring adherence to a project management methodology with key deliverables such as monthly control reports and various technical documentation. Proposers must demonstrate expertise in technologies including SharePoint 2019, .NET Framework 4.5+, C#, ASP.NET, JavaScript, TypeScript, CSS, SharePoint Framework SPFx, PowerShell, SQL Server 2019+, MongoDB, Angular/REACT, NodeJS, DevOps, Docker, Sonarqube, and EFK, and must have a C level in Catalan. Financial standing requirements include a minimum annual turnover of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows: The estimated start date is December 11, 2026. The planned duration of the contract is 2 years. There is a possibility of one extension, with each extension lasting 1 year. No partial deadlines are mentioned.
Sources
- 1PLEC OBERT SERVEIS 01-2026 - REVISAT SSJJ AHC def rectificat.pdf — “| TOTAL 2026 | 0,5 | 9.875 euros | 2.073,75 euros | 11.948,75 euros 2027 | 12 | 237.000 euros | 49.770 euros | 286.770 euros 2028 | 11,5 | 227.125 euros | 47.696.25 euros | 274.821,25 euros Procedeix acord de Govern: NO…”
- 22026-OJS120-00437195-es-ts.pdf — “de Cataluña 437195-2026 Page 1/3 5.1.1. Finalidad Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios Clasificación principal (cpv): 72267100 Mantenimiento de software de tecnología de la información 5.1.2. Lugar de ejecución País: Españ…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a two-year contract for information technology software maintenance services, structured into a fixed ordinary service and a variable advisory and technical assistance service.
The fixed ordinary service requires the provision of one SharePoint Analyst Programmer and one Fullstack Analyst Programmer, each working 1,800 hours per year, for tasks related to the development and implementation of application functionalities.
The variable advisory and technical assistance service for two years includes profiles such as a Web Applications Architect (300 hours) and a DevOps Engineer (300 hours).
The service delivery will be hybrid, combining work at the Agency's TIC Area with teleworking options. Work hours are Monday to Friday, 8 hours daily, between 8:00 AM and 7:30 PM.
Core deliverables include:
- Monthly Control Reports from the technical coordinator, encompassing:
- Fortnightly Monitoring Report.
- Incident Management Report.
- Change Management and Control Report.
- Risk Control Report.
- Meeting Minutes.
- Approval Minutes.
- Products resulting from maintenance, to be updated at the end of each development, following the project management methodology. These products include:
- Preliminary Studies.
- Functional Analysis (describing current and future problem handling).
- Solution Design (technical and functional, including new infrastructure and hardware).
- Data Model.
- Unit Test Plan (technical and functional).
- Integration Test Plan (technical and functional).
- Implementation Plan.
- Contingency Plan.
Project progress and risk will be measured objectively based on client deliverables, accompanied by action plans. Invoicing will be monthly, detailing hours and tasks performed by each resource.
Sources
- 1DESENVOLUPAMENT WEB INFORME JUSTIFICATIU def.pdf — “salarials, de seguretat social, de formació permanent obligatòria, de prevenció de riscos laborals i els de vigilància i salut, entre altres, tal com es desglossa a la taula següent: CONCEPTE | IMPORT Costos Directes | C…”
- 2PLEC OBERT SERVEIS 01-2026 - REVISAT SSJJ AHC def rectificat.pdf — “| TOTAL ANALISTA PROGRAMADOR SHAREPOINT | 1.800 1 | 60,00 € | 108.000,00 € ANALISTA PROGRAMADOR FULLSTACK | 1.800 1 | 60,00 € | 108.000,00 € | | TOTAL UN ANY | 216.000,00 € | | TOTAL DOS ANYS | 432.000,00 € 2. Servei var…”
- 32026-OJS120-00437195-es-ts.pdf — “de Cataluña 437195-2026 Page 1/3 5.1.1. Finalidad Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios Clasificación principal (cpv): 72267100 Mantenimiento de software de tecnología de la información 5.1.2. Lugar de ejecución País: Españ…”
- 4DESENVOLUPAMENT WEB PLEC def.pdf — “Architec) (Frameworks javascript Node) Enginyer Devops (Swarms): 300 hores O Docker Docker Swarm, Container Orchestration Platform • Sonarqube, control de qualitat de Codi Font Nexus, docker registry i Maven Registry EFK…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- PLEC OBERT SERVEIS 01-2026 - REVISAT SSJJ AHC def rectificat.pdf994 KBPDF
- DESENVOLUPAMENT WEB INFORME JUSTIFICATIU def.pdf403 KBPDF
- Resolució d'aprovació AHC-2026-96.pdf219 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.