Published
ÁKK5 projekt –stratégiai környezeti vizsgálat (SKV
Notice number: 00569856-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Országos Vízügyi Főigazgatóság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"Conducting a strategic environmental assessment as part of the project 'Preliminary flood risk assessment, the second review of hazard and risk maps, flood risk management plans and related tasks' (KEHOP_PLUSZ-1.2.21-24-2024-00001). Description of tasks: Reason for procurement: The necessity to carry out the Strategic Environmental Assessment is prescribed by Section 43(4) of Act LIII of 1995 on the general rules of environmental protection and Government Decree 2/2005 (I.11.) on the environmental assessment of certain plans and programs. Annex 1 of the cited Government Decree lists the national water management concept and national programs among plans and programs requiring environmental assessment. The environmental assessment is part of the preparation, consultation, and approval process of the plan or program. Objective of the procurement: The Flood Directive imposes a mandatory review every 6 years, which Hungary carries out within the frame of the project titled "Preliminary flood risk assessment, the second review of hazard and risk maps, flood risk management plans and related tasks" (KEHOP Plusz-1.2.21-24-2024-00001, abbreviated as ÁKK5). A strategic environmental…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.