Published
Aktivna i proaktivna usluga provođenja kibernetičke sigurnosti u 2026 godini
Notice number: 94558
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Grad karlovac
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks an active and proactive cybersecurity implementation service for 2026, focused on monitoring the Contracting Authority’s ICT infrastructure to significantly reduce cybersecurity incident risks. The scope includes the renewal of licenses and manufacturer support for the existing Trend Micro Tipping Point 1100 TX-HW 500Mbps TPS solution, alongside its maintenance and continuous proactive monitoring of the IT infrastructure. The contractor will connect to security systems at least twice weekly, analyze security events from systems including Fortinet firewalls, and deliver bi-weekly reports detailing system status, threats, log analysis, and recommendations. This 12-month contract requires the provision of experts holding GIAC Certified Incident Handler (GCIH) or equivalent certification and expertise in Trend Micro Tipping Point devices, along with the contractor possessing ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certifications. Financial requirements include a 1,500.00 EUR bid security guarantee, a 10% performance guarantee, and an estimated contract value of 50,000.00 EUR.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months. The contract starts from the mutual signature of both parties.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “i naziv: 72810000 Usluge računalne revizije 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio točne količine u troškovniku. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu.…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Active and proactive cybersecurity service in 2026". The primary objective is to provide proactive monitoring of the client's ICT infrastructure from a security perspective to mitigate the risk of cybersecurity incidents.
The Statement of Work summary includes the following core deliverables and services:
- Renewal of licenses and manufacturer support for the existing network intrusion prevention solution, specifically Trend Micro Tipping Point 1100 TX-HW 500Mbps TPS, for a duration of one year.
- Provision of maintenance services for the aforementioned solution.
- Delivery of a proactive monitoring service for the client's IT infrastructure, focusing on security aspects.
For the proactive monitoring service, the contractor is required to:
- Connect to the client's IT and network security systems to review security events, with the specific equipment to be defined in cooperation with the client.
- Establish connections at least twice a week, or more frequently if requested by the user.
- Perform analysis and generate bi-weekly reports, delivered via email, containing:
- The status of the reviewed systems.
- Information on potential threats, including their descriptions.
- An analysis of the security system log records.
- Recommendations for addressing potential threats.
- Review and analyze log records from the client's security systems, which includes firewalls (specifically Fortinet), with reconfigurations proposed as necessary.
The contract is for a period of 12 months, commencing from the date of mutual signing. The estimated value for this procurement is 50,000.00 EUR. The service also mandates the provision of two technical experts: one holding a GIAC Certified Incident Handler (GCIH) certificate or an equivalent, and another possessing expertise and knowledge in utilizing Trend Micro Tipping Point devices.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “Usluge Sklapa se ugovor o javnoj nabavi. Elektronička dražba: Naručitelj ne provodi elektroničku dražbu. Dinamički sustav nabave: Naručitelj ne uspostavlja dinamički sustav nabave. 2.1. Istraživanje tržišta Naručitelj je…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “Hrvatska Nacionalni reg. broj (OIB): 25654647153 Vrsta naručitelja: Javni 2. Podaci o postupku nabave Evidencijski broj: 044/26 Predmet nabave: Aktivna i proaktivna usluga provođenja kibernetičke sigurnosti u 2026 godini…”
- 3Prilog 2- Opis usluge proaktivnog nadzora.docx — “UVOD Predmet nabave je obnova licenci i podrška rješenja za prevenciju mrežnih upada te usluga proaktivnog nadzora IT infrastrukture Naručitelja iz perspektive sigurnosti s ciljem smanjenja rizika od pojave incidenata na…”
- 4Prilog 1-Troškovnik.docx — “Prilog I . Troškovnik TROŠKOVNIK ZA NABAVU “ Aktivna i proaktivna usluga provođenja kibernetičke sigurnosti u 2026 godini ” R.br. | Vrsta usluge | Jedinica mjere | Količina | Jedinična cijena | Ukupna cijena 1 | Licence…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html64 KBHTML
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html37 KBHTML
- Upute za ponuditelje.html57 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.