Published
Aktualisierung des Waldbiotopbestandes im Vorlauf zur Forsteinrichtungserneuerung im öffentlichen Wald nach dem Verfahren der Waldbiotopkartierung Baden-Württemberg (WBK)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1496f111-5700-4f8b-9305-6af2c3978b94
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Forstliche Versuchs- und Forschungsanstalt Baden-Württemberg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
For the contract duration of the framework agreement "WBK Update" from 01.01.2027 to 30.06.2028, the estimated volume of services to be provided within the WBK update amounts to a total of 1,566 person-days, including any possibly required familiarization time. For the project year 2027/2028, the work step "Mapping" is estimated at 1,227 person-days. The two further work steps are estimated for the project year 2027/2028 at 52 and 287 person-days respectively (see Table 1). The estimated service volume for the optional contract extensions is derived from the table "Work volume of the term up to 2027-2028" (according to item 5, "Scope of annual work / effort estimation" of the service description). The stated person-days are estimates based on the forecasted demand at the initiation of the procurement procedure and serve solely for the calculation of offers. These estimates do not establish any claim of the contractor to a certain scope of services nor an obligation of the client to order services in the estimated volume. The binding upper limit of the framework agreement is the maximum amount of service hours stipulated in the tender documents. Upon reaching this maximum amount,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.