Published
Aktualisierung des Waldbiotopbestandes im Vorlauf zur Forsteinrichtungserneuerung im öffentlichen Wald nach dem Verfahren der Waldbiotopkartierung Baden-Württemberg (WBK)
Notice number: 00561997-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Forstliche Versuchs- und Forschungsanstalt Baden-Württemberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The estimated volume of services to be provided during the contractual period of the framework agreement "WBK Update" from 01.01.2027 to 30.06.2028, including any necessary familiarization time, amounts to a total of 1,566 person-days. For the project year 2027/2028, the work step "Mapping" is estimated at 1,227 person-days. The two other work steps are estimated at 52 and 287 person-days respectively for the project year 2027/2028 (see Table 1). The estimated volume of services for the optional contract extensions results from the table "Work volumes for the term until 2027-2028" (cf. No. 5 "Scope of annual work / effort estimate" of the performance description). The stated person-days are estimates based on the demand forecast at the start of the procurement procedure and serve solely for the calculation of offers. These estimates neither create a claim of the contractor to a certain volume of services nor an obligation of the client to call up services in the estimated amount. The binding upper limit of the framework agreement is the maximum amount of service hours defined in the procurement documents. Upon reaching this upper limit, the framework agreement ends, even if the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.