Published
Alanbrookequartier - Freianlagen, 5. BA Exerzierfeld Nord; Garten- und Landschaftsbau
Notice number: 00558018-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Paderborn
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of the northern drill ground of the future Alanbrooke Park, with approx. 1,720 m² of paved walkways, approx. 100 m² of planting areas, approx. 3,700 m² of lawns, walls, lighting, and seating. Construction of the northern drill ground of the future Alanbrooke Park, with approx. 1,720 m² of paved walkways, approx. 100 m² of planting areas, approx. 3,700 m² of lawns, walls, lighting, and seating.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.