Published
Alussukat
Notice number: 00579540-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Puolustusvoimien logistiikkalaitos
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement concerns the purchase of under-socks M05 for use by the Finnish Defence Forces. 482-4010 SOCKS, UNDER-S\M05 130 350 pairs ± 30 % The products are manufactured in accordance with the technical specification 2204-e prepared by the Defence Forces Logistics Division. Deviating from the technical specification, Section 6. Packaging: the size of the cardboard box is 40 x 29 x 49.5 cm. The technical specification is attached to this request for tenders (Appendix 1). The supplier procures and bears the costs of all necessary materials and supplies. Preliminary size distribution, which will be refined according to the quantity to be procured: SOCKS, UNDER-S\M05 34-36 1 000 pairs SOCKS, UNDER-S\M05 40-42 9 000 pairs SOCKS, UNDER-S\M05 43-45 77 000 pairs SOCKS, UNDER-S\M05 46-48 42 350 pairs SOCKS, UNDER-S\M05 49-51 1 000 pairs Under-socks are used either as general-purpose socks on their own or as under-socks under boot socks or felt gaiters. The sock shafts are rib-type and the fabric parts are a smooth three-layer knitted fabric such that, against the skin, there is polypropylene, in the middle there is wool, and on the outer surface there is polyamide. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.