Published
Alussukat
Notice number: 55227
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Puolustusvoimien logistiikkalaitos
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement concerns the acquisition of M05 undersocks for use by the Finnish Defence Forces. 482-4010 SOCKS, UNDERS-\M05 130 350 pairs ± 30 % The products are manufactured in accordance with the technical specification 2204-e prepared by the Defence Forces Logistics Directorate. Deviating from the technical specification, section 6. Packaging: the size of the cardboard box is 40 x 29 x 49.5 cm. The technical specification is attached to this invitation to tender (Appendix 1). The supplier procures and bears the costs of all necessary materials and supplies. Preliminary size distribution, specified according to the quantity procured: SOCKS, UNDERS-\M05 34-36 1 000 pairs SOCKS, UNDERS-\M05 40-42 9 000 pairs SOCKS, UNDERS-\M05 43-45 77 000 pairs SOCKS, UNDERS-\M05 46-48 42 350 pairs SOCKS, UNDERS-\M05 49-51 1 000 pairs The undersocks are used as general socks either on their own or as undersocks under boot socks or woollen felt socks. The sock cuffs are made with a rib-type structure and the fabric panels are a smooth three-layer knit such that, against the skin, there is polypropylene, in the middle wool, and on the outer surface polyamide. Polypropylene transfers…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.