Published
L0 - AMT-2026-0111: Servicio de desarrollo de nuevas funcionalidades, soporte y mantenimiento del sistema ...
Notice number: PcPG/2026/828842
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Axencia para a Modernización Tecnolóxica de Galicia (AMTEGA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive services encompassing custom development, support, and maintenance for the Galician information system for dependency care and other social policy systems. The scope includes developing new functionalities, evolutionary maintenance, adapting presentation layers and workflows, integrating with various systems, ensuring quality standards, providing ongoing user support, generating analytical reports, administering information systems, and proposing optimizations. Key technical requirements involve proficiency in technologies such as Java (JDK 1.6/11), Jboss EAP (4.2/7.3), MySQL (5.1/8), Hibernate (3/5.4), EJB (3.0/3.2), JSF (1.2/2.2), PrimeFaces, Spring framework, REST/SOAP, GitLab, Oracle 19c, and adherence to corporate security, development, and deployment standards. The contract has a duration of 24 months, commencing on November 22, 2026, with a potential for extension and a transitional period during the final month, and requires an annual turnover equal to or greater than €1,365,000.00 in the best financial year of the last three available.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 24 months. The execution period for the service will commence on November 22, 2026. If the contract is formalized at a later date, the execution period will begin from the date of formalization.
Regarding key phases, a transitional period can be established during the final month of the contract's validity to ensure continuous service provision. Additionally, the contract may be extended for a period equal to or less than the initial execution term.
Sources
- 1FTC828842_1.pdf — “continencias puntuales. De acuerdo con el nivel de servicio indicado en el apartado 4.9.1, la empresa deberá disponer de los recursos suficientes para poner a disposición de la Amtega el número mínimo de horas semanales…”
- 2FAC828842_1.pdf — “| Ver apartado 6.1 del pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares. Este documento é Copia Auténtica segundo o artigo 27 da Lei 39/2015, do 2 de Outubro. A veracidade deste documento pode comprobarse no seguinte end…”
- 3FAG828842_1.pdf — “non alcanzarse o mínimo sinalado. De non acadarse esta puntuación mínima, suporá a exclusión da oferta no proceso de contratación, ao considerar que por debaixo de dita puntuación a solución non cumpriría co mínimo de ca…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of services for the development of new functionalities, support, and maintenance for the Galician information system for dependency care, as well as other systems within the social policy domain.
The summary of services to be performed includes:
- Development of systems, encompassing modifications, evolutionary maintenance, and new functionalities arising from new functional needs.
- Development and adaptation of the presentation layer to corporate aesthetics and style guidelines.
- Development and adaptation of workflows in information systems to improve usability.
- Integration with various interacting systems (sectoral and transversal).
- Ensuring compliance with current quality standards, requiring the contractor to adhere to all implemented standards.
- Implementation of new functionalities and provision of user support from production rollout until the contract's end.
- Ongoing user support for application functionality.
- Exploitation and generation of analytical reports from information systems.
- Administration of information systems, coordinated with Amtega's Infrastructure Area.
- Proposing improvements and optimizations for information systems.
Core deliverables include:
- Project Plan.
- Technical application documentation, including a Technological Questionnaire, Analysis, requirements, functional design, technical design (DFT), and a test plan.
- User manuals and training materials for applications and modules.
- Exploitation manuals for applications and modules.
- Administration and deployment manual for applications.
- Training plans.
- User guides with practical examples for training.
- Implementation Plans, covering production rollout, rollback, acceptance, load, and security test results, and support procedures.
- Source codes, libraries, objects, and other application components.
- Procedures and scripts.
Sources
- 1FTG828842_1.pdf — “Este documento é Copia Auténtica segundo o artigo 27 da Lei 39/2015, do 2 de Outubro, A veracidade deste documento pode comprobarse no seguinte enderezo: https://www.conselleriadefacenda.es/csv7csv=PLT87c71af943fde535 As…”
- 2FTC828842_1.pdf — “Este documento é Copia Auténtica segundo o artigo 27 da Lei 39/2015, do 2 de Outubro A veracidade deste documento pode comprobarse no seguinte enderezo: https://www.conselleriadefacenda.es/csv7csv=PLTe70314e1f894ff6d Páx…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- FO828842_2.odt2.3 MBODT
- FTG828842_1.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- FAG828842_1.pdf576 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.