Published
AMT-2026-0111- Servicio de desarrollo de nuevas funcionalidades, soporte y mantenimiento del sistema de información gallego de atención a la dependencia y de otros sistemas del campo de Política Social
Notice number: 00546677-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agencia para la Modernización Tecnológica de Galicia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish, GLG
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider for the custom development, support, and maintenance of the Galician information system for dependency care (SIGAD) and other related social policy systems. The scope encompasses detailed requirements analysis, system design, development of new functionalities, evolutionary maintenance, integration with various systems, comprehensive testing, user training, and ongoing post-implementation support and administration, with deliverables including project plans, technical documentation, user manuals, and source codes. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover equal to or greater than €2,730,000.00 in the best financial year out of the last three available. The contract has an initial duration of 24 months, with an execution period starting November 22, 2026, or upon formalization, and includes a potential extension for an equal or shorter term. Key technical requirements include proficiency in Java 11, Oracle 19c, Spring frameworks, and adherence to Amtega's corporate security and development standards, alongside team knowledge of Galician, Spanish, and technical English.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 24 months. The execution period for the service will commence on November 22, 2026. However, if the contract is formalized after this date, the execution period will begin from the date of formalization. The contract may be extended for a period equal to or less than the initial execution term. A key phase mentioned is the last month of the contract's validity, during which Amtega may implement a transitional execution period under special conditions to ensure continuous service.
Sources
- 1FTC828842_1.pdf — “o continencias puntuales. De acuerdo con el nivel de servicio indicado en el apartado 4.9.1, la empresa deberá disponer de los recursos suficientes para poner a disposición de la Amtega el número mínimo de horas semanale…”
- 2FAC828842_1.pdf — “defectuoso. Por lo tanto, dada la trascendencia de este servicio y la naturaleza y gravedad de los perjuicios derivados del cumplimiento defectuoso, se deberá alcanzar una puntuación mínima de 25 puntos en los criterios…”
- 3FAG828842_1.pdf — “contrato se realizara con posterioridade a esta data, o prazo de execución do contrato iniciarase a contar desde a data de formalización. Asinado por: JOSE LUIS SOMOZA DIGON Data: 05-08-2026 09:39:46 11 de 68 Este docume…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the development of new functionalities, support, and maintenance for the Galician information system for dependency care and other social policy systems.
A high-level summary of the Statement of Work includes:
- Detailed identification of functional and non-functional requirements, use cases, high-level classes, functional sequences, user interfaces, information structures, test plans, and risks, in collaboration with administrative bodies.
- Design of user interfaces and other related elements such as documents and interfaces with external systems.
- Creation of products and artifacts, along with the execution of unit and functional tests according to established quality procedures.
- User training and the development of comprehensive training materials.
- Delivery of updated project documentation with each software version, adhering to quality guidelines.
- Development, modifications, evolutionary maintenance, and implementation of new functionalities for the systems, including adaptation of the presentation layer to corporate standards and workflow adjustments for usability.
- Integration with various interacting systems (sectoral and transversal).
- Ensuring compliance with current quality standards.
- Post-implementation user support for new functionalities and general application operation.
- Exploitation of information systems to obtain analytical reports.
- Administration of information systems, coordinated with the Amtega Infrastructure Area.
- Proposing improvements and optimizations for information systems.
Core deliverables explicitly stated include:
- Project Plan.
- Technical documentation such as the Technological Questionnaire, Analysis, requirements, functional and technical design (DFT), and a test plan.
- User manuals and training materials for applications and modules.
- Operation and administration/deployment manuals for applications.
- Training plans and user guides with practical examples.
- Implementation plans, including go-live and rollback strategies, acceptance, load, and security test results, and support procedures.
- Source codes, libraries, objects, and other application components, as well as procedures and scripts.
Sources
- 1FTG828842_1.pdf — “Este documento é Copia Auténtica segundo o artigo 27 da Lei 39/2015, do 2 de Outubro, A veracidade deste documento pode comprobarse no seguinte enderezo: https://www.conselleriadefacenda.es/csv7csv=PLT87c71af943fde535 As…”
- 2FAG828842_1.pdf — “novas necesidades na AXENCIA PARA A MODERNIZACIÓN TECNOLÓXICA DE GALICIA Xacobeo Galicia 2027 Entidade de contratación: Órgano de contratación: Denominación do expediente: Axencia para a Modernización Tecnolóxica de Gali…”
- 3FTC828842_1.pdf — “los sistemas de información Administración de los sistemas de información, en coordinación con el Área de Infraestructuras de la Amtega Propuesta de mejora y optimización de los sistemas de información 3 DESCRIPCIÓN DE L…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Membros828842.pdf65 KBPDF
- FTG828842_1.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- FAE828842_1.pdf64 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.