Published
Angestrebt wird für die Herstellung und Lieferung von Granate, Abschussgerät, 40 mm x 280, DM25, Nebel, RP (BR90) eine Mehrpartnerrahmenvereinbarung mit Miniwettbewerb
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-21ebb6a1-b92f-4a9e-9616-5c0425e5f898
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Manufacture and delivery of a grenade, launcher, 40 mm x 280, DM25, smoke, RP (already qualified as BR90) : The available quantity (maximum quantity) of the framework agreement will, in order to protect security interests, be communicated to the appropriate companies only as part of the invitation to submit tenders.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.