Published
Anmietung Hubarbeitsbühnen (27m) für die Straßenmeistereien im Erzgebirgskreis 2026/2027
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25724738
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Erzgebirgskreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tender procedure in accordance with VOL/A Public tender Award reference no.: AMHUAB27-2026 a) Name and address of the entity requesting submission of tenders, the entity awarding the contract, and the entity to which tenders or requests to participate must be submitted: Name and address: Landratsamt Erzgebirgskreis Paulus-Jenisius-Straße 24 09456 Annaberg-Buchholz Germany Telephone number: +49 3771-/-277-7009 Fax number: +49 3733-/-831-857183 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.erzgebirgskreis.de Place where tenders are to be submitted: See above Contract-awarding entity: See above b) Type of award procedure: Type of procedure: Public tender c) Form in which requests to participate or tenders are to be submitted: In writing. Electronically with an advanced electronic signature. Electronically with a qualified electronic signature. d) Type and scope of the service and the place where the service description is provided: Type of service: Rental of mobile elevating work platforms (27 m) for the road maintenance offices in the Erzgebirgskreis district 2026/2027 Quantity and scope: Rental of 2 truck-mounted mobile elevating work…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.