Published
Anna Seghersstraße Kälte- und Lüftungstechnische Anlagen
Notice number: 00582914-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Brühl - Der Bürgermeister
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply and manufacture of: Supply and extract air system for the day-care centre: 9,100 m³/h (central unit: basement level) Supply and extract air system for the day-care centre kitchen: 1,300 m³/h (central unit: roof) Extract air system for laundry room Extract air system for battery room Decentralised room ventilation with WRG (34 units) Refrigeration system for the day-care centre with air-cooled VRF outdoor unit (roof) and 30 indoor units (4-way Euroraster cassette 1.7 - 5.6 kW) ATV-DIN 18379 - Air-handling systems ATV-DIN 18380 - Heating systems and central water heating systems ATV-DIN 18421 - Insulation and fire protection work on technical systems Supply and manufacture of: Supply and extract air system for the day-care centre: 9,100 m³/h (central unit: basement level) Supply and extract air system for the day-care centre kitchen: 1,300 m³/h (central unit: roof) Extract air system for laundry room Extract air system for battery room Decentralised room ventilation with WRG (34 units) Refrigeration system for the day-care centre with air-cooled VRF outdoor unit (roof) and 30 indoor units (4-way Euroraster cassette 1.7 - 5.6 kW) ATV-DIN 18379 - Air-handling systems ATV-DIN…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.