Published

    Anne-Frank GES

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b2f06199-57a4-493b-ae71-4f4ac26ecfce

    🇩🇪 GermanyVergabe und Beschaffungszentrum DortmundWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks proposals for the Anne Frank Gesamtschule Dortmund expansion project, encompassing the technical processing, installation of mobile soundproof partitions and a stage curtain, and comprehensive construction site setup. The scope includes the creation of detailed workshop and assembly plans for client approval, managing hourly wage works, and delivering extensive object documentation both digitally and in two printed copies. Critical technical specifications mandate compliance with DIN norms, EN 1634-3 for smoke density, and Article 5k of Regulation (EU) 2022/576, alongside manufacturer ISO 9001 and 14001 certifications. Mobile partitions must meet specific performance criteria such as Rw 57 dB sound insulation, a maximum 120mm element thickness, 51 kg/m² weight, and αw 0.70 sound absorption, utilizing E1 class and FSC/PEFC certified wood products. While a definitive contract timeline is not specified, key project milestones involve a 10-working-day review period for plans and final invoice approval contingent upon complete documentation, with bidders required to confirm they are not in insolvency or liquidation.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline, including a specific contract start date, end date, and total duration, is not explicitly stated in the documents.

    However, several dates are mentioned in relation to specific project items or plans in "B398_26 Anlage Planliste.pdf". For instance, dates such as 01.04.2008, 01.04.2026, and 01.04.2022 are associated with various ground plans and floor levels of structures like BT-E1 and BT-E2. Other dates, like 17.04.2028, appear for items like "Chemictemplan 200 Tien" and "Ubersammplan EG Türen". Additionally, 30.09.2025 and 10.07.2025 are noted in connection with different views and aspects of the project.

    Key milestones and phases mentioned include:

    • Submission of workshop and assembly plans (Werk- und Montageplanung): These plans must be submitted to the client for review, outlining construction, dimensions, installation, fastening, building connections, and installation sequence. The manufacturing of components can only proceed after the client's approval.
    • Review and approval of workshop and assembly plans: A period of 10 working days (10 AT) is allocated for the architect/client to review and approve the workshop and assembly plans. If subsequent review cycles are required due to the contractor's fault, the contractor bears the costs.
    • Acceptance of construction services (Abnahme der gesamten Bauleistungen): This is a milestone that will include documentation of previously covered or built services.
    • Final invoice (Schlussrechnung): The approval of the final invoice is contingent upon the submission of complete documentation, including material data sheets, construction log, photo documentation, workshop and assembly plans, documentation of working joints, hourly wage records, other necessary proofs, product information, operating instructions, maintenance instructions, and cleaning and care instructions, both digitally and in two printed copies.

    Sources

    • 1B398_26 Anlage Planliste.pdf — “2.Dergenchom -E1 | 01.04.2008 01.04.2026 01.04.202 | 50 50 | Bashel Bauhe | APGS NEU S OR ARAL 100 0007 Grundras 1.Otergeschoss BT-E1 AFI18 HEU 53R ARAL_SCK3_010_05_us 1.Changeschoss 81-2 APOS NELLS GR_ARAL 700_012_07 m…
    • 2B398_26 Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “eine Werk- und Montageplanung. Einreichung der Werk- und Montageplanung beim AG zur Prüfung. Aus den Darstellungen müssen Konstruktion, Maße, Einbau, Befestigung und Bauanschlüsse der Bauteile sowie die Einbaufolge erken…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, for the Anne Frank Gesamtschule Dortmund expansion project, includes several key areas. The primary tasks involve Technical Processing, which entails the creation and submission of workshop and assembly plans for client approval, detailing construction, dimensions, installation, fastening, building connections, and installation sequences, along with any necessary revisions. Another significant component is Object Documentation, requiring the submission of various documents before final invoicing, such as material datasheets, construction daily logs, photo documentation, final workshop and assembly plans, working joint documentation, hourly wage records, other construction proofs, invoices, product information, operating instructions, maintenance guides, and cleaning and care instructions, all provided digitally and in two printed copies.

    The tender specifically covers the installation of Mobile Soundproof Partitions and a Stage Curtain. Additionally, it includes provisions for Hourly Wage Works by construction helpers, with rates covering all associated costs like wages, ancillary costs, allowances, and overheads. Finally, Construction Site Setup is a part of the scope, encompassing all required machinery, lifting equipment, tools, auxiliary structures, scaffolding, storage areas, and container facilities with sanitary and break room provisions, as well as all necessary surveying work for performance. The project entails the demolition of the former Vincke elementary school building and its replacement with a new 3- and 5-story stepped building.

    Sources

    • 1B398_26 Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “eine Werk- und Montageplanung. Einreichung der Werk- und Montageplanung beim AG zur Prüfung. Aus den Darstellungen müssen Konstruktion, Maße, Einbau, Befestigung und Bauanschlüsse der Bauteile sowie die Einbaufolge erken…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • B398_26 Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf
    • B398_26 auszufüllende Dokumente_C.pdf
    • B398_26 Anlage Grundrisse.pdf

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in