Published
Annual Gas Servicing and CP12 Inspection and Testing Certification
Notice number: ocds-h6vhtk-06e44a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Rutland County Council
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In accordance with its regulatory and good management protocols Rutland County Council seeks to obtain a competitive quotation from a competent and suitably experienced service provider able to complete the annual servicing of its gas heating systems, in accordance with this specification and manufacturers' requirements and the CP12 certification of gas infrastructure and equipment as required by the regulatory framework before the commencement of the 2026.27 heat season.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.