Published
Anschaffung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage 630 kVA
Notice number: 00591810-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Cloppenburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the procurement of a single, fully functional, operational, tested, and road-licensed mobile power backup unit, with an electrical continuous output of at least 630 kVA in PRP operation (400/230 V, 50 Hz, cos phi 0.8), in accordance with ISO 8528. The system, delivered fully assembled on a road-legal tandem chassis, must be designed for automatic power backup, island, and mains-parallel operation with automatic resynchronisation. Key technical requirements include a liquid-cooled diesel engine (EU exhaust emission stage V, at least 500 kW mechanical power), a brushless synchronous generator, a weather- and sound-insulated enclosure (not exceeding 68 dB(A) at 7m, 75% PRP), an integrated diesel tank of at least 990 liters for a minimum of ten hours of operation at 75% PRP, and a comprehensive cable drum system with two complete cable sets. The scope encompasses transport to Kläranlage Cloppenburg, factory testing, assistance with commissioning, formal acceptance, complete documentation in German, and instruction for operating personnel. Financial requirements include providing turnover declarations for the last three financial years, a declaration confirming no…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes several key milestones and phases. These are: production milestones, a binding delivery date, and the process for commissioning and acceptance. Additionally, there is a handover schedule that must be completed by the time of acceptance at the latest.
Regarding duration, the limitation period for warranty claims is 24 months from the formal acceptance of the complete service. There is also a requirement for guaranteed spare and wear part availability for at least 10 years.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Bewertungsmatrix_Netzersatzanlage_630kVA_Stand_2026-08-18.pdf — “| | | | | | | 0 9 | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | 0 10 | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | 0 Projektabwicklung - maximal 10 Punkte Je erfülltem und belegtem Teilkriterium wird ein Punkt vergeben. Keine freie Ermessenswertung. Nr. | Biet…”
- 2Technisches_Angebotsheft_Netzersatzanlage_630kVA_ausfuellbar_Stand_2026-08-18.pdf — “| Netzersatzanlage 630 kVA | Angebotsheft ID | Verbindliche Angabe | Bieterangabe | Nachweis 8.4 | Erforderliche Spezialwerkzeuge und Diagnosemittel angegeben | | Werkzeug-/Diagnoseliste 8.5 | Wartungs- und Verschleißtei…”
- 3634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “über die Verjährung der Hauptforderung zwischen dem Auftraggeber und dem Auftragnehmer sind für den Bürgen nur im Falle seiner schriftlichen Zustimmung bindend. - Gerichtsstand ist der Sitz der zur Prozessvertretung des…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of a mobile emergency power generator with an electrical continuous output of at least 630 kVA in PRP operation, according to ISO 8528.
The Statement of Work summary includes the following:
- Delivery of the complete system fully assembled on a road-legal tandem chassis.
- Design for temporary grid-independent operation, island operation, and grid-parallel operation, including automatic resynchronization.
- Provision of the system ready for operation.
- Inclusion of necessary tests and approval documents.
- Complete documentation.
- Transport to the delivery location (Kläranlage Cloppenburg).
- Instruction on its use.
- All other ancillary services required for safe function.
- Specific components to be delivered include a cable drum system with ten separate chambers for cable lines, and two complete cable sets for connecting the generator to the wastewater treatment plant's main low-voltage distribution.
- Additional accessories include safety markings for vehicle edges and folding parts, a portable ladder for maintenance access, and a stainless steel storage box.
Sources
- 1631_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf — “631 EU (VgV - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Vergabeart Stadt Cloppenburg X offenes Verfahren Vergabestelle Sevelter Str. 8 49661 Cloppenburg Deutschland Tel.: +49 4471185212 Fax: +49 4471185101 Firma ☐ ☐ ☐ ☐…”
- 2235_Verzeichnis_Unternehmerleistungen.pdf — “235 (Verzeichnis der Leistungen/Kapazitäten anderer Unternehmen) Bieter Vergabenummer Datum S-CLP-2026-0063 Maßnahme Anschaffung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage 630 kVA Leistung Die Stadt Cloppenburg, Regiebetrieb Kläranl…”
- 3234_Bieter_Arbeitsgemeinschaft.pdf — “Bezeichnung der Leistung: Maßnahmennummer | Maßnahme Bro-008-001 | Anschaffung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage 630 KVA Vergabenummer S-CLP-2026-0063 | Leistung Die Stadt Cloppenburg, Regiebetrieb Kläranlage, beabsichtigt…”
- 4634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer S-CLP-2026-0063 Maßnahme Anschaffung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage 630 KVA Leistung Die Stadt Cloppenburg, Regiebetrieb Kläranlage, beabsichti…”
- 5Bro-22-008__Bro-008-001_LV_vom 2026-08-26.PDF — “Fahrzeugpapiere und sämtliche für die Zulassung erforderlichen Unterlagen zu übergeben. 1,000 St | | 1.4 | Leitungstrommelanlage, 10 Kammern | | | Fest auf dem Fahrgestell montierte und in die Schallschutzhaube integrier…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 25 FILES
- LVStyleSheet.xsl186 KBXSL
- VIRTUAL_ANGEBOTSDATEN.aidocdef2 KBAIDOCDEF
- Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf46 KBAIDF
and 18 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.