Published

    Anschaffung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage 630 kVA

    Notice number: 00580820-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt CloppenburgGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Cloppenburg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the acquisition and delivery of a fully functional, operational, tested, and road-legal mobile emergency power generation set for the City of Cloppenburg's wastewater treatment plant. The system must provide at least 630 kVA electrical continuous output in PRP operation, featuring a liquid-cooled EU Stage V diesel engine, a brushless synchronous generator, weather/noise-insulated enclosure, and a road-legal tandem chassis. Key technical specifications include an integrated 990-liter diesel tank for at least 10 hours of operation, a maximum sound pressure level of 68 dB(A), automatic standby for various grid operations with resynchronization, and a cable drum system with high-current interfaces. The scope of work also encompasses transport, initial fueling, comprehensive project planning, commissioning assistance, a 24-month warranty, and detailed documentation, alongside a mandatory minimum 10-year spare parts availability. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability through turnover declarations for comparable services over the last three years, affirm no insolvency or severe misconduct, and confirm proper fulfillment of tax and social insurance obligations.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline does not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration. However, the documents mention several key milestones and phases:

    • Project Execution Phases: These include production milestones, a binding delivery date, and the process for commissioning and acceptance.
    • Handover Documentation: There is a requirement for a handover schedule to be provided at the latest by the acceptance date.
    • Warranty Period: The limitation period for warranty claims is 24 months, starting from the formal acceptance of the overall service.
    • Spare Parts Availability: A minimum availability of the service for 10 years is mentioned in relation to spare parts. The availability of spare parts is a critical criterion, with evaluations based on periods of 20 years, 15 years, or between 10 and 15 years, while less than 10 years is considered a knock-out criterion.

    Sources

    • 1Bewertungsmatrix_Netzersatzanlage_630kVA_Stand_2026-08-18.pdf — “| | | | | | 0 8 | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | 0 9 | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | 0 10 | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | 0 Projektabwicklung - maximal 10 Punkte Je erfülltem und belegtem Teilkriterium wird ein Punkt vergeben. Keine freie…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of an emergency power generator system mounted on a chassis (Netzersatzanlage auf einem Fahrgestell) for the City of Cloppenburg's wastewater treatment plant.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Supply and Delivery: Providing the emergency power generator system on a chassis, along with accessories and other associated items. This also covers the transport of the fully assembled and road-approved unit from the manufacturer to the specified delivery location, the Cloppenburg wastewater treatment plant.
    • Initial Fueling: The main fuel tank and the AdBlue tank for Stage-V engines must be filled to at least 98% of their usable volume at the time of delivery, functional testing, and instruction.
    • Project Planning and Execution: This involves developing a delivery and commissioning plan, including manufacturing milestones, a binding delivery date, and a clear process for commissioning and acceptance. An execution and coordination concept, specifically for approval and transport coordination, is also required.
    • Training and Documentation: The contractor must provide instruction and training, delivered by a qualified trainer, with a complete agenda and a documented protocol. Comprehensive handover documentation, including a document directory and a handover schedule, is also a key deliverable.
    • Service and Maintenance: Essential service components include a guaranteed reaction time for support, a minimum spare part availability of 10 years, a 24/7 breakdown hotline, and a complete maintenance plan detailing a designated service and escalation path.
    • Technical Documentation: Detailed technical documentation is required, such as data sheets for the overall system, engine (including Stage-V verification), generator, and control unit with functional description. This also includes calculations for consumption and tank runtime, sound measurement protocols, chassis and approval documents, a cable, earthing, and protection concept, and a concept for automatic tank filling. Proof of equivalence for the high-current interface is necessary if an alternative brand is utilized.

    Sources

    • 1Bro-22-008__Bro-008-001_LV_vom 2026-08-26.PDF — “Auftragnehmer und Auftraggeber unterzeichnetes Einweisungsprotokoll sind zu übergeben. Die Vergütung erfolgt als Pauschale unabhängig von der Zahl der vom Auftragnehmer eingesetzten Fachkräfte. 1,000 Psch | | | STADT CLO…
    • 2Bewertungsmatrix_Netzersatzanlage_630kVA_Stand_2026-08-18.pdf — “belegt $t=0$ | AH 5.6 Technik | T10 | Schalldruckpegel in 7 m bei 75% PRP | $5\le64=5$; gt;64-65=$; gt;65-66=3$ 66-67-2: 67-681;68=KO | AH 6.2 + Messprotokoll Service | 51 | Garantierte Reaktionszeit | $4\le4~h=4$; 58 = 3;…
    • 3Technisches_Angebotsheft_Netzersatzanlage_630kVA_ausfuellbar_Stand_2026-08-18.pdf — “| Bezeichnung | Dateiname / Seiten A01 | Datenblatt Gesamtanlage / General Arrangement | A02 | Motordatenblatt und Stage-V-Nachweis | A03 | Generatordatenblatt | A04 | Steuerungsdatenblatt und Funktionsbeschreibung | | R…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf
    • Einheitliche_Europaeische_Eigenerklaerung.rtf
    • 631_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in