Published
Umbauarbeiten Kläranlage Ehrang, Tief- und Ingenieurbau
Notice number: 00573829-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- SWT Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Trier (SWT-AöR)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Excavation for trenches and structures: approx. 2,200 m3 PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 400: approx. 36 m PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 250: approx. 32 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 400: approx. 15 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 140: approx. 10 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 90: approx. 55 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 40: approx. 70 m PVC protective duct AD 160 and 110: approx. 440 m Overlapping bored pile wall DN900: approx. 760 m of drilling approx. 640 m concrete/reinforced concrete Reinforced concrete structures: approx. 270 m3 Formwork for structures: approx. 1,000 m2 Precast reinforced-concrete manholes: 2 units including the associated ancillary services Excavation for trenches and structures: approx. 2,200 m3 PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 400: approx. 36 m PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 250: approx. 32 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 400: approx. 15 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 140: approx. 10 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 90: approx. 55 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 40: approx. 70 m PVC protective duct AD 160 and 110: approx. 440 m Overlapping bored pile wall DN900: approx. 760 m of drilling approx. 640 m concrete/reinforced concrete Reinforced concrete structures: approx. 270 m3 Formwork for structures: approx. 1,000 m2 Precast…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.