Published

    Umbauarbeiten Kläranlage Ehrang, Tief- und Ingenieurbau

    Notice number: 00542812-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanySWT Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Trier (SWT-AöR)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    SWT Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Trier (SWT-AöR)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Excavation for trenches and structures: approx. 2,200 m3 PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 400: approx. 36 m PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 250: approx. 32 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 400: approx. 15 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 140: approx. 10 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 90: approx. 55 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 40: approx. 70 m PVC protective pipe OD 160 and 110: approx. 440 m Overlapping bored pile wall DN900: approx. 760 m drilling approx. 640 m concrete/reinforced concrete Reinforced concrete structures: approx. 270 m3 Formwork for structures: approx. 1,000 m2 Precast reinforced concrete shafts: 2 pcs including related ancillary services Excavation for trenches and structures: approx. 2,200 m3 PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 400: approx. 36 m PE pipes SDR 11, DN/OD 250: approx. 32 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 400: approx. 15 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 140: approx. 10 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 90: approx. 55 m PE pipes SDR 17, DN/OD 40: approx. 70 m PVC protective pipe OD 160 and 110: approx. 440 m Overlapping bored pile wall DN900: approx. 760 m drilling approx. 640 m concrete/reinforced concrete Reinforced concrete structures: approx. 270 m3 Formwork for structures: approx. 1,000 m2 Precast reinforced concrete shafts: 2…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in