Published

    Api Gateway en ESB

    Notice number: 00494787-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente LansingerlandGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Lansingerland
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender calls for the provision of an API Gateway and Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) as a Cloud-hosted Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution, designed to lawfully, securely, and future-proof message traffic between municipal applications, aligning with a Cloud-first policy. The comprehensive scope of work includes implementation, migration of all existing connections, continuous development of new interfaces, and full maintenance encompassing corrective, preventive, innovative, and user support, alongside technical and functional management. Key technical requirements mandate compliance with national and international laws, GEMMA, and open standards, featuring a Graphical User Interface, orchestration, transformation, validation, a Digikoppeling adapter, and robust API Management with secure logging capabilities, compatible with standard internet browsers without plug-ins. The contract has an initial duration of four years, commencing after solution acceptance, with options for four twelve-month extensions, leading to a potential maximum term of eight years ending November 23, 2034. Tenderers must demonstrate adequate financial and economic capacity to ensure service continuity…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Contract Start Date: The agreement will commence within one month after the definitive award, which is scheduled for Tuesday, November 17, 2026. The agreement signing is expected in week 47.

    Contract End Date and Total Duration: The agreement is initially for 4 years, starting after the delivery and acceptance of the new SaaS solution. There is an option for the municipality of Lansingerland to unilaterally extend the contract four times, each for a period of twelve months. This implies a potential maximum duration of 8 years. The period of performance is from November 24, 2026, to November 23, 2034.

    Key Milestones and Phases:

    • Publication of the contract notice: Thursday, July 16, 2026.
    • Latest receipt of questions for the 1st clarification note: Thursday, August 13, 2026, 12:00.
    • Announcement of 1st clarification note: Monday, August 24, 2026.
    • Optional: Latest receipt of questions for the 2nd clarification note: Thursday, September 3, 2026, 12:00.
    • Announcement of 2nd clarification note: Monday, September 14, 2026.
    • Latest receipt of bids: Thursday, October 1, 2026, 12:00.
    • Opening of the bids and provision of the opening protocol within two working days: Thursday, October 1, 2026, 12:15.
    • Assessment of bids: Thursday, October 15, 2026.
    • Sending of the provisional award decision: Monday, October 26, 2026.
    • Standstill period: Monday, November 16, 2026.
    • Verification (interview): During the standstill period.
    • Definitive award: Tuesday, November 17, 2026.
    • Signing of the agreement: Week 47, 2026.
    • Implementation must be completed by December 31, 2026.
    • The supplier is required to draw up an exit plan within three months of the agreement.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage H - Conceptovereenkomst API Gateway en ESB (EA).pdf — “levertijd; C. Service; D. Nazorg; E. Onderhoudstermijnen; F. Nakoming van de SLA; G. Algemene ervaringen met Leverancier. 11.4. De tussen Partijen gesloten contractbijlagen worden minimaal één (1) maal per jaar, of op ve…
    • 2Aanbestedingsleidraad Europese openbare procedure API Gateway en ESB.pdf — “2026 Publiceren aankondiging van de opdracht | donderdag 16 juli Uiterlijke ontvangst van vragen t.b.v. 1e nota van inlichtingen | donderdag 13 augustus 12.00 uur Bekendmaken 1e nota van inlichtingen | maandag 24 augustu…
    • 3TN601715 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260716141814.pdf — “van het voor de uitvoering van de opdracht ingezette personeel moeten worden vermeld: Groot-Rijnmond (NL366) Nederland Lansingerland 24/11/2026 23/11/2034 Deelname is niet voorbehouden. Niet vereist Aanbestedingsproject…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of an API Gateway and ESB solution as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS).

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Implementation activities for the SaaS solution.
    • Remote services provided via the internet.
    • Maintenance of the solution, encompassing corrective, preventive, innovative, and user support aspects.
    • Migration of all existing connections from the current system to the new environment. An initial list of these connections is provided in Bijlage B1 and B2, which is subject to additions or reductions during the contract period.
    • Development of new connections for future requirements.
    • Technical and functional management of the new environment.
    • Continuous development of the solution throughout the contract period without additional costs. This includes additive, corrective, preventive, and adaptive maintenance to ensure compliance with relevant laws and regulations and to respond to market developments.
    • Upon termination of the agreement, the contractor must transfer the current functional and technical designs and other relevant documentation of all realized connections, and provide proof of data destruction on their servers.
    • Provision of consulting services, including expert assistance for new connections, and the creation of functional and complete technical designs for new connections, subject to approval before implementation.
    • Documentation of new connections after delivery and updating of the architecture.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage H - Conceptovereenkomst API Gateway en ESB (EA).pdf — “van Software-as-a-Service, bestaande uit Implementatiewerkzaamheden, Dienstverlening op afstand via Internet en Onderhoud. 1.2. Partijen voorzien dat Opdrachtgever in de toekomst behoefte kan hebben aan Diensten die aan…
    • 2Bijlage X - Begrippenlijst.pdf — “werkzaamheden die moeten worden uitgevoerd dan wel de prestaties die moeten worden geleverd door Opdrachtnemer op basis van de aanbestedingstukken/-documenten. Opdrachtgever | Gemeente Lansingerland Opdrachtnemer | De aa…
    • 3Bijlage D1 - GIBIT-2025-artikelen.pdf — “Overeenkomst gesloten heeft. 1.30 Licentie: het gebruiksrecht op grond waarvan Opdrachtgever bevoegd is tot het gebruik van de ICT Prestatie binnen de kaders als gesteld in de Overeenkomst. 1.31 Maatwerkprogrammatuur: sp…
    • 4Bijlage A - Programma van Eisen.pdf — “voor het beheer en gebruik, relevante en actuele beschikbare documentatie over de functionele en technische werking van de actuele ICT Prestatie beschikbaar stellen aan de beheerders van de gemeente Lansingerland, zodat…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • Bijlage D1 - GIBIT-2025-artikelen.pdf
    • Bijlage C2 - Bepaling omtrent persoonsgegevens.docx
    • Bijlage B2 - Koppelingen.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in