Published

    Appalto n. 123/2026. Procedura aperta con modalità telematica per la fornitura in Saas e implementazione di un sistema software avanzato di Information & Process Management (DMS) per la gestione digitale dei documenti mediante accordo quadro

    Notice number: 00558871-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyEtra S.p.a. Società benefitGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Etra S.p.a. Società benefit
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, Contract no. 123/2026, is for the SaaS supply and implementation of an advanced Information & Process Management (DMS) software system to manage digital documents, IT Protocol, Legal Archiving, and workflow automation (Workflow/BPM) through a framework agreement. The comprehensive scope includes software and platform provision, integration with the existing Etra application context, extensive customization, ongoing maintenance, specialized archival consulting, training, and substitute conservation services. The project management will utilize Agile methodologies, favoring incremental releases and an MVP approach, with deliverables including detailed work plans, functional analysis, technical design, development, and various testing phases. Key technical requirements specify a SaaS solution with customization capabilities, integration using technologies like SOAP, compatibility with Google Workspace and Google Drive, and hosting within European Union data centers, all compliant with AGID Guidelines and the Codice dell'Amministrazione Digitale (CAD). The framework agreement has a total duration of 48 to 60 months, and bidders must provide a provisional guarantee of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: Not explicitly stated; it will be determined by the execution start verbale signed by the parties.
    • Contract end date: Not explicitly stated; it will be determined by the execution start verbale signed by the parties.
    • Total duration:
    • The "Accordo Quadro" (Framework Agreement) for the provision in SaaS and implementation of an advanced Information & Process Management software system has a duration of 60 months.
    • Alternatively, the normative contract duration for the general framework agreement, excluding any options, is 48 months, commencing from the service execution start date.
    • Individual implementing contracts ("contratti attuativi") will have their duration established by the Contracting Authority based on the complexity of the contract's subject. Their duration may also be extended up to the maximum estimated amount for the single contract, or to complete remaining services if they were not fully ordered by the original expiry.
    • Key milestones or phases:
    • A detailed project plan, developed by the Contractor, is required to define activities, timelines, resources, responsibilities, budgets, risks, and engagement strategies.
    • Project milestones, which are key targets, must be defined for achievement at specific times.
    • If an agile implementation methodology is adopted, the plan should provide adequate detail for the first three calendar months of scheduled releases.
    • Within each release, short-duration sprints (e.g., 1 to 2 weeks) must be planned.

    Sources

    • 1Schema di contratto.pdf — “del caso ex art. 17 comma 8 o comma 9 del Codice) avvenuta il ../../.... e fino al ../../...., come da verbale di avvio dell'esecuzione del contratto sottoscritto dalle parti in data ../../..... Alla scadenza del termine…
    • 2Disciplinare di gara.pdf — “complessivo è al netto di Iva. 3.1 DURATA DELL'ACCORDO QUADRO La durata del contratto normativo dell'accordo quadro (escluse le eventuali opzioni) è di 48 mesi, decorrenti dalla data di avvio dell'esecuzione delle presta…
    • 3CSDP_Gestione documentale.pdf — “senza che l’Appaltatore possa accampare pretese di sorta. 3.2 DURATA DEI CONTRATTI ATTUATIVI Il contratto attuativo è il singolo contratto di appalto che viene affidato in esecuzione dell’Accordo Quadro nella misura rich…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves providing a document management software application. This includes a complete and fully functional software platform encompassing an IT Protocol and Document Management (workflow and administrative procedures).

    The core deliverables and services summarized are:

    • Software and Platform Provision: Supply of licenses, hosting, and initial system setup.
    • Integration and Customization: Integration of the system with the Etra application context, implementation of workflows, and personalization.
    • Maintenance and Support: Ongoing maintenance services, specialized and continuous support for effective document process management, and Post-go-live support.
    • Consulting and Training: Specialized archival consulting for Public Administration, training, and change management services.
    • Conservation: Substitute conservation service.
    • Project Management and Development:
    • Preparation and updating of a detailed work plan and activity progress control, including phases, activities, milestones, expected results (deliverables), performance KPIs, GANTT diagram, activity flow, workload, and a RACI matrix.
    • Updating of project management support tools, drafting of meeting minutes, and project governance with coordination responsibility.
    • Functional analysis and technical design, including detailed analysis of business needs, functional and non-functional requirements, TO BE workflow analysis, risk analysis, system architecture definition, and use cases.
    • Software developments necessary for completing the solution.
    • Various testing phases: Unit, system, integration, migration, and performance tests.
    • Preparation of testing schemes, user testing support, and start-up support (cutover business, remediation, blackout management).
    • Creation of user and group profiles.
    • Operational support until the project concludes.
    • Reporting: Production of periodic status reports (SAL) with an updated work plan to monitor progress.
    • Methodology: The project management is expected to utilize Agile methodologies, favoring incremental releases and an MVP (Minimum Viable Product) approach.

    Sources

    • 1Disciplinare di gara.pdf — “presente procedura. 7 In caso di consorzi di cui all’art. 65 lett. b), c), d) del Codice, la comunicazione recapitata nei modi sopra indicati al consorzio si intende validamente resa a tutte le consorziate. In caso di av…
    • 2CSDP_Gestione documentale.pdf — “scostamenti eventualmente accumulati e dei punti critici progettuali. In particolare, si richiede all’Appaltatore lo svolgimento almeno delle seguenti attività progettuali: ● predisposizione e aggiornamento piano di lavo…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • Determinazione n.72 del 06.08.2026 (1).pdf
    • CSDP_Gestione documentale.pdf
    • 2026-OJS154-00558871-it.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in