Published
APPALTO 53/2026 - PROCEDURA APERTA - Potenziamento ed efficientamento del nodo viario di Padova Est e della viabilità nel quadrante Est di Padova. Adeguamento della S.R. 308 "Nuova del Santo" a Padova Est, con connessione al nuovo polo Ospedaliero. Ns. Int. ZSR308OSPEDALE Appalto per laffidamento dei servizi di ingegneria e architettura relativi a: Valutazione di Impatto sulla Sicurezza Stradale
Notice number: 00550968-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Veneto Strade SpA
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
CONTRACT 53/2026 - OPEN PROCEDURE - Strengthening and upgrading of the Padova East road junction and the road network in the East quadrant of Padova. Upgrading of S.R. 308 "Nuova del Santo" at Padova East, with connection to the new Hospital hub. Our Ref. ZSR308OSPEDALE Contract for the award of engineering and architectural services relating to: Road Safety Impact Assessment (R.S.I.A.); Execution of geotechnical, structural and qualitative surveys; Preparation of the Technical-Economic Feasibility Project (T.E.F.P.); Environmental Impact Study (optional); Preparation of the Executive Project (E.P.). CONTRACT 53/2026 - OPEN PROCEDURE - Strengthening and upgrading of the Padova East road junction and the road network in the East quadrant of Padova. Upgrading of S.R. 308 "Nuova del Santo" at Padova East, with connection to the new Hospital hub. Our Ref. ZSR308OSPEDALE Contract for the award of engineering and architectural services relating to: Road Safety Impact Assessment (R.S.I.A.); Execution of geotechnical, structural and qualitative surveys; Preparation of the Technical-Economic Feasibility Project (T.E.F.P.); Environmental Impact Study (optional); Preparation of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.