Published
Appalto dei servizi di architettura e ingegneria relativi alla redazione del progetto di fattibilità tecnico-economica e del progetto esecutivo e di coordinamento della sicurezza in fase di progettazione ed in fase di esecuzione, con opzione per la direzione dei lavori.
Notice number: 00558108-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Parco archeologico di kamarina e cava d'ispica
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive architectural and engineering services focused on the functional restoration and seismic upgrading of the Kopp houses and annex buildings Casina Rossa in Scicli, intended for museum headquarters and offices. The core scope encompasses the drafting of the Technical-Economic Feasibility Project and the Executive Project, alongside safety coordination during both design and execution phases, with an optional component for site supervision. Key technical requirements include utilizing non-destructive investigative methodologies such as active thermography and sonic tests, implementing sustainable seismic consolidation techniques, and adhering to Minimum Environmental Criteria (CAM) and e-procurement standards. Financial prerequisites mandate a global turnover of not less than €712,432.69 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five fiscal years, coupled with professional indemnity insurance providing coverage equal to ten percent of the works' value. The overall project timeline is projected to span from 2025 to 2029, with service provision, including critical project drafting and validation stages, extending throughout this period.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates that the overall project phases span from 2025 to 2029.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Identification/Approval of services
- Preparation and approval of tender documents
- Publication of notice/tender
- Acquisition and examination of received proposals
- Evaluation activities by the Judging Committee
- Award procedures/acts
- Contract stipulation, approval, and other acts for IGV assumption, which generally begins in 2025
- Start of service provision
- Delivery of areas
- Start of works
- Execution of works
- End of works
- End of service provision, which extends until 2029 for various items
- Testing/Commissioning
- Award of Technical-Economic Feasibility Project + CSP + Executive Project + CSE
- Drafting Technical Economic Feasibility project, acquisition of opinions, clearances, authorizations, concessions (45 natural and consecutive days from formal invitation to proceed)
- Verification and Validation of Technical/Administrative Feasibility project
- Drafting Executive Project, acquisition of opinions, clearances, authorizations, concessions (45 natural and consecutive days from formal invitation to proceed)
- Verification, Validation of Executive Project
- Works Management
- Works management, measurement, and accounting, and safety coordination during the execution phase, with terms defined in the C.S.A. and current legislation
- Eventual cadastral updates within 30 days from the end of works, prior to testing/certificate of regular execution
Sources
- 11.quadro.esigenziale.kopp.signed.signed.pdf — “| Stipula contratto, approvazione, altri atti per assunzione IGV Inizio erogazione servizi | | | | | Fine erogazione servizi | | | | | ARREDAMENTO | | | | | Individuazione/Approvazione servizi | | | | | Predisposizione e…”
- 2preview.2.dip.pfte.pe.kopp.signed.signed.pdf — “Pubblicazione avviso/bando | | Acquisizione ed istruttoria proposte pervenute | | Attività di valutazione (Commissione giudicatrice) | | Procedure/atti di aggiudicazione Stipula contratto, approvazione, altri atti per as…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves comprehensive design and planning services across multiple stages, culminating in the execution of works.
Key deliverables and stages include:
- Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (Progetto di Fattibilità Tecnico ed Economico - PFTE): This stage requires a technical and economic report, graphic elaborations with appropriate scale, unit price lists, eventual price analyses, a quantitative and economic estimate, and an economic framework. Specific reports like a geological report, geotechnical report, seismic and structural report, archaeological report, and landscape report are also part of this phase. It also includes preliminary indications and prescriptions for safety plans, planimetric-altimetric surveys, and the updating of initial indications for the Safety and Coordination Plan (PSC).
- Executive Project (Progetto Esecutivo): This phase entails detailed technical relations, specialist reports, graphic elaborations defining dimensional, volumetric, typological, functional, and technological characteristics, executive calculations for structures and systems, a maintenance plan for the work, unit price lists, eventual price analyses, a quantitative and economic estimate, an economic framework, a chronoprogram (schedule), a safety and coordination plan, contract schemes, and special tender specifications. It also includes general and specialized reports, constructive and decorative details, and an integrated and coordinated design.
- Execution of Works (Esecuzione dei Lavori): This is listed as a component of the overall services.
- General Project Context and Risk Assessment: The scope also requires a description of the construction site area and its context, a synthetic description of the work with reference to design choices, a summary report on the identification, analysis, and evaluation of natural and anthropogenic risks (including those from unexploded ordnance and their remediation), and the definition of design and organizational choices, procedures, and preventive and protective measures related to the construction site and work. A summary estimation of safety costs is also required.
The projects seem to be related to "PAESAGGIO, AMBIENTE, NATURALIZZAZIONE, AGROALIMENTARE, ZOOTECNICA, RURALITA', FORESTE" (Landscape, Environment, Naturalization, Agri-food, Zootechnics, Rurality, Forests), specifically mentioning "Opere di utilizzazione di bacini estrattivi a parete o a fossa" (works for the utilization of wall or pit extractive basins) and "Opere di assetto ed utilizzazione forestale" (works for forest arrangement and utilization).
Sources
- 11.quadro.esigenziale.kopp.signed.signed.pdf — “| € 9 | TOTALE GENERALE INTERVENTO | €5 400 000,00 | € 0,00 € 1628 208,58 € 1510 119,01 | € 1 306 150,87 | 55 521,54 | € 5 400 000,00 15_Livello di progettazione - Progetto di Fattibilità tecnico ed economico elaborati g…”
- 2disciplinare.di.gara.case.kopp.11.08.2026.rev.ultimo.signed.pdf — “| | di fondazione di manufatti | | | | Qbill.05 | | dissestati Ponti, Paratie e tiranti, Consolidamento di pendii e di fronti rocciosi ed opere connesse, di tipo corrente Verifiche strutturali relative. | | | | Qblll.04…”
- 33.capitolato.prestazionale.kopp.signed.pdf — “| 294.031,71 € Ribasso di aggiudicazione (0,0000000%) | In caso di Affidamento Diretto (importo del Corrispettivo < 140.000 €) il ribasso applicato sull'intero importo dei corrispettivi comprensivi di spese; nel caso di…”
- 4preview.2.dip.pfte.pe.kopp.signed.signed.pdf — “planoaltimetrici 0,0200 Parco Kamarina - Protocollo (U) n.0003177/2026 del 06-08-2026 Qbll.19 | Relazione paesaggistica (d.lgs. 42/2004) | 0,0200 Qbll.23 | Aggiornamento delle prime indicazioni e prescrizioni per la reda…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 1.quadro.esigenziale.kopp.signed.signed.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- 12.mod..5.protocollo.legalit.gara.casina.rossa.docx26 KBDOCX
- 8.mod..1.domanda.partecipazione.gara.casina.rossa.docx32 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.