Published

    Appalto dei servizi di architettura e ingegneria relativi alla redazione del progetto di fattibilità tecnico-economica e del progetto esecutivo e di coordinamento della sicurezza in fase di progettazione ed in fase di esecuzione, con opzione per la direzione dei lavori,

    Notice number: 00557877-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyParco archeologico di kamarina e cava d'ispicaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Parco archeologico di kamarina e cava d'ispica
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for architecture and engineering services dedicated to the "redevelopment, enhancement, consolidation, and arrangement works of the pathways of the Rupestrian District of Chiafura and adjacent areas." The primary scope of work encompasses the drafting of the Technical-Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) and the Executive Project (PE), alongside Safety Coordination during both the design and execution phases, with an optional service for Works Supervision. Key technical requirements include the mandatory use of Building Information Modeling (BIM) with a comprehensive Information Management Plan (pGI), compliance with CAM Edilizia D.M. 24 novembre 2025, and adherence to total accessibility regulations for disabled individuals. Bidders must also demonstrate financial standing through professional insurance coverage up to ten percent of the works' value and a global turnover of not less than €711,148.31 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five financial years. The design services are to be completed within 90 natural and consecutive days, with the overall project, including programming, works, and testing, scheduled to conclude by 2029.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline consists of a specific duration for design services and a broader timeline for the overall project, including works and testing.

    Contract Start Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed calendar date. It is defined as commencing from the delivery of services and the start of activities or from the RUP's order to initiate the PFTE service.

    Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed calendar date. For the specific appalto services (design), the contract is expected to conclude 90 days after its commencement. The "LAVORI E COLLAUDI" (Works and Testing) phase for the overall project extends until 2029.

    Total Duration:

    • For the appalto services, which encompass the Technical-Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) and the Executive Project (PE), the total duration is 90 natural and consecutive days.
    • For the broader project, which includes programming, design, works, and testing, the timeline spans from 2023 to 2029.

    Key Milestones/Phases:

    • Overall Project Phases (CRONOPROGRAMMA):
    • PROGRAMMAZIONE (Programming): 2023, 2024
    • PROGETTAZIONE (Design): 2024, 2025
    • LAVORI E COLLAUDI (Works and Testing): 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029
    • Design Service Contract Phases:
    • pGI: within 10 natural and consecutive days from the RUP's order to start the PFTE service.
    • FASE 1 (Progetto di Fattibilità Tecnico Economica - PFTE): 45 natural and consecutive days, commencing from the date of delivery of services and the start of activities, or from the initiation of the PFTE service.
    • FASE 2 (Progetto Esecutivo - PE): 45 natural and consecutive days, commencing from the conclusion of FASE 1, or from the RUP's service order to initiate the design phase following the approval of the PFTE.
    • It is specified that these terms for FASE 1 and FASE 2 do not include periods for obtaining opinions, authorizations, or approvals from the Contracting Authority or other competent bodies. Additionally, after the contract is signed, the RUP will issue an order for the start of the executive design, which must be completed within 90 days.

    Sources

    • 1disciplinare.pdf — “che segue, viene distinto l’importo da non sottoporre ad alcun ribasso nella formulazione dell’offerta economica, dall’importo da sottoporre a ribasso nella formulazione dell’offerta economica. Tabella 5 – Distinzione de…
    • 2preview.5.capitolato.prestazionale.chiafura.15.07.2026.signed.pdf — “ed anche rappresentanti di altre amministrazioni. L'Affidatario è tenuto a partecipare agli incontri indetti dal Committente al fine di fornire le necessarie spiegazioni in merito al progetto elaborato. L'Affidatario è i…
    • 3preview.6.dip.pfte.pe.chiaufura.signed.signed.pdf — “Totale per anno 1 837 633,85 3 936 064,27 2 226 301,88 Parco Kamarina - Protocollo (U) n.0003089/2026 del 31-07-2026 CRONOPROGRAMMA FASI 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 PROGRAMMAZIONE X X PROGETTAZIONE X X LAVORI E CO…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involves the "Progettazione di Fattibilità Tecnico Economica (PFTE)" (Technical-Economic Feasibility Project) and the "Progetto Esecutivo (PE)" (Executive Project), along with "Coordinamento della Sicurezza in fase di Progettazione ed in fase di Esecuzione" (Safety Coordination in the Design and Execution phases). An optional service includes "Direzione dei lavori" (Works Supervision).

    Key deliverables and activities within this scope include:

    • Integrated and coordinated design, including specialized services.
    • Initial indications and prescriptions for drafting Safety Plans.
    • Initial indications for the maintenance plan.
    • Surveys of artifacts and planialtimetric surveys.
    • Descriptive and performance specifications.
    • Specialized reports such as geological, geotechnical, seismic, structural, landscape (d.lgs. 42/2004), energy (ex Legge 10/91), and archaeological reports.
    • General and technical reports, graphic elaborations, and calculations of structures and plants.
    • Summary cost calculation and project economic framework.
    • Updating of initial indications and prescriptions for the drafting of the PSC (Safety and Coordination Plan).

    For the Executive Project specifically, deliverables also encompass:

    • General and specialized reports, graphic elaborations, and executive calculations.
    • Constructive and decorative details.
    • Metric estimation, economic framework, price list, and analysis of labor incidence.
    • Contract scheme, special tender specifications, and chronological program.
    • Work maintenance plan.

    Sources

    • 1disciplinare.pdf — “lavori, sulla base del quale è stato determinato il valore del corrispettivo per l’espletamento dei servizi tecnici da affidare, è di €. 711.148,31, compresi oneri della sicurezza. Tabella 2 – Oggetto dell’appalto Descri…
    • 2preview.6.dip.pfte.pe.chiaufura.signed.signed.pdf — “del 31-07-2026 Qbl.12- Qbil.17 | Progettazione integrale e coordinata Integrazione delle prestazioni specialistiche | 0,0700 Qbl. 16 | Prime indicazioni e prescrizioni per la stesura dei Piani di Sicurezza | 0,0100 Qbl.2…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • 2026.08.12.3233park.bando.chiafura.pdf
    • preview.5.capitolato.prestazionale.chiafura.15.07.2026.signed.pdf
    • 8.mod.2.dichiarazione.requisiti.gara.chiafura.odt

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in