Published
Apprenticeships Training Dynamic Marketplace
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-59d47106-465e-4306-bc16-9ca86277e1ca
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 27, 2028
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Government commercial agency
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, known as the Apprenticeships Training Dynamic Marketplace (RM6102 DMP Agreement), seeks suppliers for the provision of Apprenticeship Standards, SASE frameworks, End-point Assessments (EPAs), and related training and services, deliverable nationally or across various locations. Technical requirements include adherence to Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0 (WCAG v2 AA), key accessibility elements of the EN301 549 standard, the Digital by Default Service Standard, and Government Digital Service Standard 10, alongside the provision of a modifiable Learning Management System. Financial standing criteria include a Dun and Bradstreet credit score of 35 or more and the submission of quick ratio calculations. The Dynamic Purchasing System has a total duration of 9 years and 7 months, with an end date of 27 October 2028, incorporating an initial 48-month period and subsequent extensions, and features a quarterly pricing matrix adjustment schedule.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an intended initial duration period of 4 years (48 months) for the RM6102 DMP Agreement. The agreement will not be terminated within the first six months from its commencement date. The duration of this agreement can be extended by Crown Commercial Service (CCS) for up to an additional 2 years (24 months) in total, following the expiry of the initial period.
Key milestones or phases include a Pricing Matrix Quarterly Adjustment Schedule, where the 'Percentage Discount of Levy Funding' can be updated on specific dates. These dates are listed as:
- July 2nd, 2019
- October 1st, 2019
- January 2nd, 2020
- April 1st, 2020
- July 1st, 2020
- October 1st, 2020
- January 4th, 2021
- April 1st, 2021
- July 1st, 2021
- October 1st, 2021
- January 3rd, 2022
- April 1st, 2022
- July 1st, 2022
- October 3rd, 2022
- January 2nd, 2023
- April 3rd, 2023
- July 2nd, 2023
- October 2nd, 2023
- January 2nd, 2024
- April 1st, 2024
- July 1st, 2024
- October 1st, 2024
- January 2nd, 2025
Specific contract start and end dates for the initial 4-year period are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1RM6102 Customer needs V4.docx — “for the Supplier performance management on behalf of Customer users. The intended duration period of the RM6102 DMP Agreement is for 4 years (48 months). In the event that the RM6102 DMP Agreement is terminated, CCS shal…”
- 2Dynamic Marketplace Agreement v4.0.docx — “by the Contacting Authority at Call for Competition stage. PART A Pricing Matrix Quarterly Adjustment Schedule Please note: You will have the opportunity to be update the ‘Percentage Discount of Levy Funding’ in your pri…”
The core scope of work for this tender, under the RM6102 Dynamic Marketplace (DMP) Agreement, involves the provision of products and services by successful suppliers. The services fall within the scope of SASE frameworks, Apprenticeship Standards, End-point Assessments (EPAs), and related training and services.
The core requirements include offering one or a combination of the following services, either nationally or across multiple and single locations:
- Apprenticeship Standards: Suppliers must deliver Apprenticeship Standards in line with those listed on the Institute for Apprenticeships website. This includes supporting relevant requirements, knowledge, skills, and behaviors, and ensuring all necessary qualifications and certifications are met.
- End-point Assessment (EPA): Suppliers can act as Training Providers and/or provide EPAs. For EPAs, the chosen organization must be independent of the training provider, and the customer selects the EPA organization from the Register of End-Point Assessment Organisations (RoEPAO).
- SASE Frameworks: Suppliers are required to deliver SASE frameworks as listed on the ESFA website. This involves meeting the knowledge, competence, skills, and qualifications detailed in each SASE framework document, along with all relevant qualifications and certifications.
Additionally, the Supplier may offer "Additional Associated Related Training" and "Supplementary Services" that are linked to the Apprenticeship Standard to support the apprentice's development.
Sources
- 1RM6102 Customer needs V4.docx — “The Supplier shall provide products and services as detailed in this DMP Schedule 2 (Key Performance Indicators and Services) of RM6102 DMP Agreement. Core Requirements: The Supplier shall offer either one or a combinati…”
- 2Dynamic Marketplace Agreement v4.0.docx — “on the register (APAR). Scope This RM6102 DMP Agreement shall include services that can be supplied by the successful Suppliers over the life of the DMP and within the scope of SASE frameworks and Apprenticeship Standard…”
- 3Attachment 5 Pricing Matrix for Apprenticeship Training Providers - v2.xlsx — “750,0,0 ,751 to 1000 +,0,0 ,,, ,Confirm if the prices include a free re-sit ,, ,"If picked NO from pull down, include a price (£0.00) and provide details of the costs that will be incurred in below text box ",, ,,, ,Text…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- RM6012 - Contract Notice Authorised Customer List v1.docx104 KBDOCX
- RM6102 Apprenticeship Training DMP - Supplier Guidance V2 (1) (1) (1).pdf207 KBPDF
- Attachment 8 - Contract Order Form V1.0.DOCX17 KBDOCX
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.