Published

    Approvisionnement en carburant de la station-service communale de Le Mas

    Notice number: 00542402-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCommune de Le MasGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Commune de Le Mas
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single-award framework agreement for the supply of Gasoil and SP95E10 fuels to the municipal service station of Le Mas, located at the western entrance of the village on the Saint-Auban road. The contract specifies a maximum supply of 1,000,000 liters per initial and renewal period, with no minimum quantity. Bidders must ensure full compliance with current technical specifications and harmonized standards applicable in France and Europe, providing all technical documentation in French. The framework agreement will run for an initial period of 12 months, with three tacit renewals, for a total maximum duration of 48 months. Deliveries for purchase orders must be completed within 72 hours of reception, and tenderers are required to submit an attestation of fiscal regularity issued within the last six months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The framework agreement begins on the date of acknowledgment of receipt of its notification for an initial duration of 12 months. It is renewable three times by tacit renewal for periods of 12 months each. The maximum duration of the contract is set at 48 months. The execution period for purchase orders cannot exceed 72 hours from the reception of the order. Additionally, the maximum execution duration for the last purchase order(s) issued under the framework agreement is 15 days.

    Sources

    • 1AE.pdf — “durée de l'accord-cadre. Page 6 sur 11 7- Durée de l'accord-cadre et délais d'exécution 7.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre commence à la date de l'accusé de réception de sa notification pour une durée de 12 mois. 7.2…
    • 2CCP.pdf — “variantes ne sont pas autorisées. 1.3. Mode de passation La présente consultation est passée selon une procédure d'appel d'offres ouvert conformément aux articles L2124-1, L2124-2 et R2161-2 à R2161-5 du Code de la Comma…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of Gasoil and SP95E10 fuels for the communal service station of Le Mas.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Provision of Fuels: The tender involves the provision of Gasoil and SP95E10 fuels.
    • Delivery Location: The fuels must be delivered to the communal service station located at the western entrance of the village, route de Saint-Auban, Le Mas.
    • Contract Type: The contract is a single-award framework agreement (accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire).
    • Quantities: There is no minimum quantity, but a maximum quantity of 1,000,000 liters per period is fixed for the initial period and each renewal period.
    • Duration: The framework agreement has an initial duration of 12 months, renewable three times by tacit renewal, for a maximum total duration of 48 months.
    • Delivery Timeframe: Deliveries must be completed within 72 hours from the reception of a purchase order.

    Sources

    • 1AE.pdf — “carburants Gasoil et SP95E10 de la station-service communale récemment mise en service. La station-service est située à l'entrée Ouest du village route de Saint-Auban, elle est la propriété de la commune de Le Mas. 5.2 -…
    • 2CCP.pdf — “Mairie Le MAS REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE DEPARTEMENT DES ALPES MARITIMES Accord-cadre de fournitures Appel d'offres ouvert (en application des articles L2124-1; L2124-2; R2161-2 à R2161-5 du Code de la Commande Publique) APPRO…
    • 3BPU.pdf — “| | | | Ce prix rémunère la fourniture, le transport et le dépotage en cuve de l'essence SP95E10 | | | 003 | | | | | Ce prix s'entend en € H.T. le litre | | | | LE LITRE (montant en lettres) en € H.Τ. | | | Nota bene: Se…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • annexe3AEacompleter.pdf
    • AAPC Le-Mas 06 A 20260803 1.pdf
    • CCP.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in