Published
Aquisição de serviços de ligações e instalações elétricas, manutenção, montagem e desmontagem de iluminações decorativas nas Festas de Natal e do Fim do Ano 2026/2027 e 2027/2028, na Iniciativa de Natal do Trade Regional 2026 e 2027, e nas Festas de Carnaval 2027 e 2028, na Região Autónoma da Madeira
Notice number: 00573791-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇹 Portugal
- Contracting authority
- Secretaria Regional de Turismo, Ambiente e Cultura
- Accepted Languages
- Portuguese
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Purchase of services for electrical connections and installations, maintenance, assembly and dismantling of decorative lighting for the Christmas and End-of-Year 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 Festivities, the Regional Trade Christmas Initiative for 2026 and 2027, and the 2027 and 2028 Carnival Festivities, in the Autonomous Region of Madeira Purchase of services for electrical connections and installations, maintenance, assembly and dismantling of decorative lighting for the Christmas and End-of-Year 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 Festivities, the Regional Trade Christmas Initiative for 2026 and 2027, and the 2027 and 2028 Carnival Festivities, in the Autonomous Region of Madeira
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.