Published
Architectendiensten (incl. diensten constructeur en bouwfysica i.o.)
Notice number: 00603890-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Barneveld
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Assignment concerns designing: A. A double sports hall with an encounter area, for physical education (gym) education, sports clubs and the neighbourhood, with a usable floor area (BVO) of 3,800 m2; B. A 16-class primary school and a separate space for a daycare centre (KDV) with a total usable floor area (BVO) of 3,100 m2, whereby the design takes into account and prepares for a future expansion of up to 24 classrooms (total BVO 4,200 m2). See the selection guideline. The Assignment concerns designing: A. A double sports hall with an encounter area, for physical education (gym) education, sports clubs and the neighbourhood, with a usable floor area (BVO) of 3,800 m2; B. A 16-class primary school and a separate space for a daycare centre (KDV) with a total usable floor area (BVO) of 3,100 m2, whereby the design takes into account and prepares for a future expansion of up to 24 classrooms (total BVO 4,200 m2). See the selection guideline.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.