Published
Architektenleistungen nach Teil 3 Abschnitt 1 HOAI
Notice number: 00543283-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Tübingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks architectural services for the demolition and pollutant removal (Schadstoffbeseitigung) for the site clearance of the New Medical Clinic (NMK) in Tübingen, covering buildings at Otfried-Müller-Str. 49, 51, 12, 12/1, and 12/2. The scope encompasses HOAI service phases 1-6, including basic evaluation, preliminary planning, design planning, approval planning, execution planning, and preparation for awarding contracts, with a significant focus on handling pollutant remediation and demolition during ongoing operations. Bidders must possess professional indemnity insurance with coverage of €1,500,000 for personal injury and €1,000,000 for other damages, with the maximum annual compensation at least double the coverage amount. Key technical requirements include the use of GAEB Schnittstelle (GAEB DA XML), AVA-Software, STLB-Bau, and PlanTeam-SPACE (PTS) for data exchange, along with adherence to specific analytical methods for pollutant detection. While initial cooperation ended in October 2022, the contractor is obligated to provide additional services if commissioned within 36 months after the completion of previously ordered services, with binding contract deadlines…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract was concluded before April 9, 2022, and the cooperation is set to end on October 10, 2022. Further contract deadlines are to be agreed upon with additional commissioning. The contractor is obligated to provide additional services if commissioned by the client within 36 months after the completion of previously ordered services.
Key milestones or phases include:
- Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic evaluation)
- Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Preliminary planning)
- Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Draft planning)
- Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval planning)
- Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution planning)
- Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereiten der Vergabe (Preparation of awarding)
The services for approval planning (LPH 4), execution planning (LPH 5), and preparation of awarding (LPH 6), along with their special services, must adhere to binding contract deadlines in consultation with the client. The project also includes tasks such as creating and updating a timetable for the planning and construction process.
Sources
- 126-86197_Eigenerklaerung_RUS_Sanktion.pdf — “Vertrag wurde vor dem 9. April 2022 geschlossen und die Zusammenarbeit wird zum 10. Oktober 2022 beendet. Datum/Unterschrift (bei elektronischer Übermittlung: Name der erklärenden Person)”
- 2M210_Vertrag_Gebaeude_26-86197.docx — “der jeweiligen Leistungsphase eingesetzt werden. § 8 Termine und Fristen | 8.1 | Für die nach § 3 Nummer 3.2 übertragenen Leistungen hat die Auftragnehmerin oder der Auftragnehmer folgende verbindliche Vertragstermine ei…”
- 3260415 M210_Anl1_26-86197.docx — “Vertragsnummer.: | Objekt: | Tübingen, Universitätsklinikum, Masterplanung Schnarrenberg, Erschließung Neubaumaßnahmen Klinik Berg, 2. BA, 72076 Tübingen Grundlage der Leistungen: HOAI und AHO-Schriften, baufachliche Ric…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves architectural services for the demolition of buildings at Otfried-Müller-Str. 49 and 51, Otfried-Müller-Str. 12, 12/1, and 12/2, including pollutant removal (Schadstoffbeseitigung) for the site clearance of the New Medical Clinic (NMK) at Tübingen, Universitätsklinikum, Masterplanung Schnarrenberg, Erschließung Neubaumaßnahmen Klinik Berg, 2. BA, 72076 Tübingen.
The services encompass various architectural phases as per HOAI Part 3, Section 1, specifically:
- Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Evaluation) - clarifying tasks, site visits, advising on service and investigation needs, formulating decision aids, summarizing and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Pre-planning) - analyzing fundamentals, coordinating with planning participants, aligning objectives, developing pre-planning, investigating and evaluating variants, clarifying contexts, providing work results, conducting pre-negotiations for approval, cost estimation according to DIN 276 - 1: 2018-12, and creating a timeline.
- Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning) - developing design planning considering essential contexts and conditions, providing work results, object description, negotiating for approval, cost calculation according to DIN 276 - 1: 2018-12, updating the timeline, summarizing and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning) - preparing and compiling documents and evidence for public-law approvals or consents, including applications for exceptions.
- Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning) - includes developing planning documents to a ready-for-execution solution, integrating the waste disposal concept and other planning contributions (e.g., waste, sampling, and demolition concepts, including sealing plans for pollutant remediation, floor plans, sections, structural details, construction site setup, hazard areas), graphical and computational representation of the measure with all necessary details, updating the inventory plan during execution, updating a detailed accompanying waste, sampling, and demolition concept, and creating and updating a detailed planning and execution schedule.
- Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Awarding Contracts) - establishing a tendering schedule and preparing service descriptions with bills of quantities.
The project also involves building application (Bauantrag), execution planning (Ausführungsplanung), tendering (Ausschreibung), and construction supervision (Bauleitung). A significant aspect is the handling of pollutant remediation and demolition during ongoing operations.
Sources
- 1M107_2_Verzeichnis_Unterauftraege_26-86197.docx — “| Bewerberin oder Bewerber/Bieterin oder Bieter | Vergabenummer | Datum | 26-86197 | Baumaßnahme | Tübingen, Universitätsklinikum, Masterplanung Schnarrenberg, Erschließung Neubaumaßnahmen Klinik Berg, 2. BA, 72076 Tübin…”
- 2M 130_2.Stufe VgV.pdf — “zur grundsätzlichen Verfügbarkeit des Projektteams während der Planungs- und Ausführungsphase erwartet. Es soll die Herangehensweise an die zu erschließende Aufgabe dargestellt werden. Die Darstellung der Bewältigung der…”
- 3260415 M210_Anl1_26-86197.docx — “Vertragsnummer.: | Objekt: | Tübingen, Universitätsklinikum, Masterplanung Schnarrenberg, Erschließung Neubaumaßnahmen Klinik Berg, 2. BA, 72076 Tübingen Grundlage der Leistungen: HOAI und AHO-Schriften, baufachliche Ric…”
- 4Bewertungsmatrix_26-86197_Bewertungsgrundlagen.pdf — “- 2 Mio.€ netto 0% Referenz 1 40% Leistungsphase 1 4-9 über 2 Mio.€ netto 10 Leistungsphase 2 0% über 10 26-86197 Tübingen, Universitätsklinikum, Masterplanung Schnarrenberg, Erschließung N 1-9 1-5 10% Anzahl der Beschäf…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- Abfallverwertungskonzept-OMS12.pdf908 KBPDF
- Hinweis_Teilnahmewettbewerb.pdf15 KBPDF
- Schadstoffe OMS49+51.pdf8.6 MBPDF
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.