Published

    Ingenieurleistungen zur Erkundung von sprengstofftypischen Kontaminationen von Boden und Bausubstanz

    Notice number: 00574428-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyHIM GmbH, Bereich Altlastensanierung - HIM-ASG -Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    HIM GmbH, Bereich Altlastensanierung - HIM-ASG -
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks engineering services for the investigation of explosive-typical contamination in soil and building fabric at the former armaments site in Stadtallendorf. The scope of work for this single lot includes comprehensive familiarization with existing project documents and site conditions, participation in client and authority meetings, development of an investigation concept for detailed supplementary exploration, and active involvement in commissioning and evaluating soil/building material sampling, alongside providing a work safety coordinator. Bidders must demonstrate a Quality Management System, Data Management System, and utilize Digital Signatures. Financial requirements include a minimum total turnover of €30,000 over the last three business years (2023-2025) and professional indemnity insurance with coverage of at least €2.5 million for personal, property, financial, and environmental damages. While the overall contract timeline is not specified, the deadline for submitting application documents is September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is not explicitly stated in the documents. However, the deadline for submitting application documents is September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

    Sources

    • 126-5063 26-08-14 LOS3 BewBogen.docx — “den Fall, dass auf diesem Weg keine einvernehmliche Festlegung der Angebotsfrist erfolgt, die Angebotsfrist auf mindestens 10 Kalendertage, gerechnet ab dem Tag nach der Versendung der Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe, ve…
    • 226-5063 26-08-14 LOS2 BewBogen.docx — “auf mindestens 10 Kalendertage, gerechnet ab dem Tag nach der Versendung der Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe, verkürzt werden kann. Weitere Hinweise der Vergabestelle Bewerbungsunterlagen Die Bewerbungsunterlagen sowie s…
    • 326-5063 26-08-14 LOS2 Hinweise.pdf — “Altlastensanierung - HIM-ASG - Waldstrasse 11 D-64584 Biebesheim Einsendefrist: 17.09.2026, 10:00 Uhr LOS 2: Ingenieurleistungen zur Sanierungsplanung und -überwachung sprengstofftypischer Kontaminationen von Boden und B…
    • 426-5063 26-08-14 LOS1 Hinweise.pdf — “LOS 1: Ingenieurleistungen zur Erkundung sprengstofftypischer Kontaminationen von Boden und Bausubstanz Stadtallendorf, Rüstungsaltstandort HIM member of INDAVER Group LOS 1 Hinweise und Anmerkungen zum BEWERBUNGSBOGEN I…
    • 526-5063 26-08-14 LOS3 Hinweise.pdf — “LOS 3: Baugrund, Statik Stadtallendorf, Rüstungsaltstandort HIM member of INDAVER Group Hinweise und Anmerkungen zum BEWERBUNGSBOGEN LOS 3 Baugrund, Statik Stadtallendorf, Rüstungsaltstandort Sehr geehrte Damen und Herre…

    The core scope of work for this tender is divided into three distinct lots, all related to the former armaments site in Stadtallendorf:

    LOS 1: Engineering services for the exploration of explosive-typical contamination of soil and building fabric.

    Core deliverables for LOS 1 include:

    • Familiarization with existing project documents and on-site conditions, leading to a summary of current knowledge, evaluation of previous work, and a final report on the familiarization process.
    • Participation in meetings with the client and relevant authorities, including preparation and follow-up.
    • Development of an investigation concept for detailed supplementary exploration.
    • Preparation and involvement in commissioning and evaluating soundings and soil/building material sampling.
    • Provision of a work safety coordinator.

    LOS 2: Engineering services for the remediation planning and monitoring of explosive-typical contamination of soil and building fabric.

    Core deliverables for LOS 2 include:

    • Familiarization with existing project documents, on-site conditions, and authority structures, culminating in a final report.
    • Participation in meetings with the client and relevant authorities, including preparation and follow-up.
    • Assumption and update of a remediation concept and approval planning.
    • Coordination with property owners.
    • Development of implementation planning for remediation.
    • Preparation and involvement in the awarding of construction services.
    • Monitoring of the remediation process.
    • Execution of construction supervision.
    • Provision of a work safety coordinator and a safety and health protection coordinator.
    • Ecological and soil science construction supervision.
    • Preparation of technical remediation documentation.
    • Preparation and involvement in the awarding of valuation for outdoor facilities/vegetation.

    LOS 3: Geotechnical engineering and statics.

    Core deliverables for LOS 3 include:

    • Familiarization with existing project and project documents, including on-site visits, introduction to authority structures, and preparation of a final report.
    • Participation in meetings with the client and relevant authorities, including preparation and follow-up.
    • Provision of engineering services specifically related to geotechnical engineering and statics.

    Other necessary engineering or expert services for project planning and execution will be commissioned separately by the client and are not part of this procedure.

    Sources

    • 126-5063 26-08-14 LOS1 BewBogen.docx — “An Vergabestelle:HIM GmbHBereich Altlastensanierung HIM-ASGWaldstraße 1164584 Biebesheim LOS 1 Ingenieurleistungen zur Erkundung sprengstofftypsicherKontaminationen von Boden und Bausubstanz Stadtallendorf, Rüstungsaltst…
    • 226-5063 26-08-14 LOS2 BewBogen.docx — “An Vergabestelle:HIM GmbHBereich Altlastensanierung HIM-ASGWaldstraße 1164584 Biebesheim LOS 2 Ingenieurleistungen zur Sanierungsplanung und -überwachung sprengstofftypischer Kontaminationen von Boden und Bausubstanz Sta…
    • 326-5063 26-08-14 LOS3 BewBogen.docx — “An Vergabestelle:HIM GmbHBereich Altlastensanierung HIM-ASGWaldstraße 1164584 Biebesheim LOS 3 Baugrund, Statik Stadtallendorf, Rüstungsaltstandort Bewerbungsbogen Bewerber Bewerber: Registergericht HRA/HRB Nummer (sofer…
    • 426-5063 26-08-14 LOS1 Hinweise.pdf — “vorliegenden Ver- fahren sich aus der Bekanntmachung und dem Bewerbungsbogen ergebende Aufgabenstellung und die vergabegegenständlichen Leistungen zu beschränken. Andere zur Planung und Abwicklung des Projektes notwendig…
    • 526-5063 26-08-14 LOS3 Hinweise.pdf — “und dem Bewerbungsbogen ergebende Aufgabenstellung und die vergabegegenständlichen Leistungen zu beschränken. Andere zur Planung und Abwicklung des Projektes notwendigen ingenieurtechnischen oder gutachterlichen Leistung…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • 26-5063 26-08-13 LOS 2 Bewertungsmatrix.pdf
    • 26-5063 26-08-13 LOS 3 Bewertungsmatrix.pdf
    • 26-5063 26-08-14 LOS3 Anlagen.docx

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in