Published

    Asistencia técnica de apoyo logístico y distribución de material informático

    Notice number: 2026/EA15/00001553

    🇪🇸 SpainJefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 15 Agrupación del Cuartel General del Ejército del Aire

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 13, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Jefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 15 Agrupación del Cuartel General del Ejército del Aire
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks technical assistance for logistical support and distribution of IT material, encompassing cargo handling, storage, and warehousing services within the Community of Madrid for all facilities of the Air and Space Army. The contract, categorized as management consulting services, has an execution period of four months, with a potential for up to 48 extensions. Bidders must adhere to modern procurement practices, including the electronic submission of offers via PLACSP, and the successful contractor will be required to accept electronic invoices and facilitate electronic payments. The deadline for offer submission is 13/09/2026 at 23:59, with offers remaining valid for 30 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key phases and durations:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: Until 13/09/2026 at 23:59.
    • Opening of Economic Offers (Administrative Documentation): 14/09/2026 at 11:00 hours.
    • Opening of Automatically Quantifiable Criteria: 17/09/2026 at 07:30 hours.
    • Offer Validity Period: 30 days.
    • Deadline for Submitting Appeals: Until 30/10/2026 at 11:40.
    • Execution Period: 4 months.
    • Extensions: A maximum of 48 extensions are possible, in accordance with Clause 7.1 of Annex I of the PCAP.
    • Date of sending for publication in DOUE: 14/08/2026.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420525.html — “adicional Jefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 15 Agrupación del Cuartel General del Ejército del Aire Dirección Postal c/ Romero Robledo, 8 (28071) Madrid España Recepción de Ofertas Jefatura de la Sección Ec…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000420525.pdf — “Adjudicadora Jefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 15 Agrupación del Cuartel General del Ejército del Aire Tipo de Administración Autoridad estatal Actividad Principal 2 - Defensa Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Ó…

    The core scope of work for this tender is "Technical assistance for logistical support and distribution of IT material". The services are classified under CPV code 63100000, which corresponds to "Cargo handling, storage and warehousing services". The contract is for services, specifically categorized as "Management consulting services and related services".

    These services will be performed within the Community of Madrid, covering all facilities, bases, barracks, dependencies, and units of the Air and Space Army located in that territory. The execution period for the contract is 4 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420525.html — “class="noremarca">: No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 14/08/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Asistencia técnica de apoyo logístico y distribución de material informático…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000420525.pdf — “Proveedor de Pliegos Proveedor de Información adicional Contacto Teléfono 915033383 Fax 915032969 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Dirección Postal c/ Romero Robledo, 8 (28071) Madrid España ES300 Tipo de C…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000420525.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000420525.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000420525.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in