Published
Asistencia técnica de apoyo logístico y distribución de material informático
Notice number: 00566758-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Jefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 15 Agrupación del Cuartel General del Ejército del Aire
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks technical assistance for logistical support and distribution of IT material across all facilities, bases, barracks, dependencies, and units of the Air and Space Army within the Community of Madrid. The services require adherence to electronic transaction protocols, including electronic payment, electronic invoicing, and electronic submission of offers through PLACSP. The contract has an initial execution period of four months, with the potential for a maximum of 48 extensions. Financial standing requirements are not specified in the tender documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial execution period of 4 months. There is a possibility for a maximum of 48 extensions. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated. No key milestones or phases are mentioned beyond the execution period.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000420525.html — “class="noremarca">: No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 14/08/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Asistencia técnica de apoyo logístico y distribución de material informático…”
The core scope of work for this tender is "Technical assistance for logistics support and distribution of IT material" (Asistencia técnica de apoyo logístico y distribución de material informático). These services will be provided throughout the Community of Madrid, encompassing all facilities, bases, barracks, dependencies, and units of the Air and Space Army located within that territory.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000420525.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026/EA15/00001553 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 16-08-2026 a las 11:56 horas. Asistencia técnica de apoyo logístico y distribución de materia…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000420525.pdf — “Proveedor de Pliegos Proveedor de Información adicional Contacto Teléfono 915033383 Fax 915032969 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Dirección Postal c/ Romero Robledo, 8 (28071) Madrid España ES300 Tipo de C…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000420525.xml31 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000420525.pdf92 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000420525.html20 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.