Published
Asistencia técnica para la redacción del proyecto y codirección de obra de la mejora de la eficiencia energética del edificio de la Estación Marítima del Puerto de Vigo
Notice number: 00545221-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Autoridad Portuaria de Vigo
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for technical assistance focused on the drafting of the project and co-management of works to enhance the energy efficiency of the Maritime Station building within the Port of Vigo. The required services primarily involve architecture, engineering, and planning expertise. Bidders must submit their offers electronically via PLACSP and be capable of accepting electronic invoices. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating an annual turnover as specified in clause 8.2.1 of the PCAP. The contract has a stipulated execution period of 14 months.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The total duration of the contract, referred to as the execution period ("Plazo de Ejecución"), is 14 months.
Other key dates mentioned pertain to the tender process:
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 14, 2026, at 14:00.
- The deadline for the presentation of appeals is September 7, 2026, at 23:59.
- The administrative and technical offers will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 09:00.
- The economic offers will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 09:00.
- The offer validity period is 9 months.
- The dispatch date to DOUE was August 5, 2026.
- The publication date in DOUE was August 6, 2026.
The contract start date, end date, and any specific contract-related milestones or phases (beyond the total execution period) are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000393773.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2753/2025 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 06-08-2026 a las 10:36 horas. Asistencia técnica para la redacción del proyecto y codirección de obra d…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000390479.html — “Estrela 1 (36201) Vigo España Contacto Teléfono 986268000 Fax 986268001 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Recepción de Ofertas Autoridad Portuaria de Vigo Sitio Web https://www.apvigo.es/ Dirección Postal Praza da Estr…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000393773.pdf — “Vigo ...Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Sitio Web https://www.apvigo.es/ Dirección Postal Praza da Estrela 1 (36201) Vigo España ES114 Presentación de recursos → Autoridad Portuaria de Vigo Sitio Web…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender is "Asistencia técnica para la redacción del proyecto y codirección de obra de la mejora de la eficiencia energética del edificio de la Estación Marítima del Puerto de Vigo".
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000393773.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2753/2025 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 06-08-2026 a las 10:36 horas. Asistencia técnica para la redacción del proyecto y codirección de obra d…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000390479.html — “class="noremarca">Sobre A Apertura sobre administrativo El día 15/09/2026 a las 09:00 horas Lugar Plataforma de Contratación del Estado Dirección Postal Praza da Estrela 1 (36201) Vigo España Tipo de Acto : Privado Subas…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000393773.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2753/2025 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 06-08-2026 a las 10:36 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Asistencia técnica para la…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000393773.pdf106 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000390479.html23 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000390479.xml39 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.