Published
Assistència tècnica suport desenvolupament Estratègia Descarbonització DGIM
Notice number: PTOP-2027-3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departament de Territori, Habitatge i Transició Ecològica
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks technical assistance to support the General Directorate of Mobility Infrastructures (DGIM) in developing its decarbonization strategy. The scope encompasses general advice, defining the 2030 decarbonization program objectives and monitoring indicators, establishing an emissions compensation strategy for 50,000 TMCO2e annually, developing a road network self-generation plan, and creating a sustainable construction manual with support for decarbonization annexes in projects. Required technical capabilities include proficiency in Catalan, along with the use of specific software such as PVSYST, ITEC TCQ, Mòdul ambiental, BIM software, Microsoft 365, and Adobe Acrobat Professional, in addition to supplying necessary measurement and monitoring equipment. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €481,500.00 in their highest-earning year within the last three. The contract has a duration of 12 months, commencing upon formalization and concluding by December 31, 2027, with a potential extension of up to 36 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months, commencing from the date the contract is formalized, and it is set to conclude by December 31, 2027, at the latest. An extension for a maximum period of 36 months is also foreseen.
Sources
- 1PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf — “Expedient d'abast plurianual: No D. Termini de durada del contracte El termini d'execució del contracte és de 12 mesos a comptar des de la data de formalització del contracte i com a màxim fins el 31 de desembre de 2027.…”
- 204_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf — “i visualització principalment de projectes PVSYST o similar per a la realització d'estudis de generació fotovoltaica ITEC TCQ i Mòdul ambiental per l'elaboració i supervisió de pressupostos econòmics i ambientals. Progra…”
- PVSYST or similar (for photovoltaic generation studies)
- ITEC TCQ and Mòdul ambiental (for budget elaboration and supervision)
- BIM software (for supervision and elaboration of BIM models)
- Microsoft 365
- Adobe Acrobat Professional
- Catalan language (for all contract documentation and communications)
- Specific software for photovoltaic installation design (PVSYST or similar)
- Software for consulting and editing BIM models
- Technical means (TIC tools, mobile phones, electrical measurement instruments, topographic tools or similar)
Sources
- 104_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf — “i visualització principalment de projectes PVSYST o similar per a la realització d'estudis de generació fotovoltaica ITEC TCQ i Mòdul ambiental per l'elaboració i supervisió de pressupostos econòmics i ambientals. Progra…”
- 2PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf — “mitjans. Basta únicament amb la declaració de compromís d'adscripció genèrica dels béns establerts en aquest apartat G.3. Únicament el proposat com adjudicatari haurà d'acreditar la disposi- ció d'aquests mitjans en el m…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 04_2026 INFORME _JUSTIFICATIU_revisat-001.pdf501 KBPDF
- RE02-002.pdf212 KBPDF
- 04_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf854 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.